2010 Carbondale EFL Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/04/2010
Tournament Location: Carbondale, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Sandburg   
2.    Belleville West   
3.    Carbondale   
4.    Benton   
5.    Harrisburg

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Audriana Marion and Matt Ingram    (Belleville West)
2.    Ian Rigg and Patrick Kelly    (Sandburg)
3.    Kayla Erwin and Tyler Koski    (Benton)
4.    Amber Adams and Katie Butler    (Herrin H.S.)
5.    Reanne Rucker and Shay Berry    (Belleville West)
6.    Lauren Brouwers and Ryan Fish    (Sandburg)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Emily Woods    (Belleville West)
2.    Liz Salim    (Sandburg)
3.    Cody Essien    (Belleville West)
4.    Teryl Thurman    (Belleville East)
5.    David Altshul    (Sandburg)
6.    Brandon Johnson    (Harrisburg)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
2.    Sarah Seward-Genung    (Carbondale)
3.    Eli Bernstein    (Belleville West)
4.    Julianne Kennedy    (Sandburg)
5.    Shaina DiLalla    (Carbondale)
6.    Nick Martin    (Carbondale)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Jacob Gorecki and Richard Ketter    (Carbondale)
2.    Colin Sobol and Jackie Eberle    (Belleville East)
3.    David Naber and Rebecca Blake    (Waterloo)
4.    Courtney Knight and Tyler Koski    (Benton)
5.    DJ Duncan and Jillian Miller    (Harrisburg)
6.    Cody Essien and Myesha Harris    (Belleville West)
F.    Nicole Diorio and Patrick Kelly    (Sandburg)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    DJ Duncan    (Harrisburg)
2.    Athena Tapia    (Sandburg)
3.    David Felts    (Belleville West)
4.    Maggie Scudder    (Carbondale)
5.    Rahul Jacob    (Sandburg)
6.    Dan Rife    (Sandburg)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
2.    Eli Bernstein    (Belleville West)
3.    Hannjoo Moon    (Carbondale)
4.    Sarah Seward-Genung    (Carbondale)
5.    Angela Sullivan    (Sandburg)
6.    Julianne Kennedy    (Sandburg)

Informative Speaking
1.    Kayla Erwin    (Benton)
2.    Shay Berry    (Belleville West)
3.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
4.    Lauren Brouwers    (Sandburg)
5.    Alison Blair    (Benton)
6.    Ryne Eversman    (Belleville East)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Vondell Burns    (Belleville West)
2.    Kirstie Suddeth    (Granite City)
3.    Brad Potts    (Belleville West)
4.    Jessica Robinson    (Carbondale)
5.    Henry Pickett    (Benton)
6.    Kristian Jardee    (Belleville West)
F.    Chelsea Riley    (Sandburg)
F.    Hannah Owen    (Harrisburg)

Original Comedy
1.    Nicole Cavitt    (Carbondale)
2.    Brandon Johnson    (Harrisburg)
3.    Ben Pellow    (Carbondale)
4.    Rahul Jacob    (Sandburg)
5.    Liz Salim    (Sandburg)
6.    Courtney Knight    (Benton)

Original Oratory
1.    Vondell Burns    (Belleville West)
2.    Raquel Olive    (Carbondale)
3.    Hannah Owen    (Harrisburg)
4.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
5.    Lauren Jones    (Belleville West)
6.    Angela Sullivan    (Sandburg)
F.    Haley Schmidt    (Carbondale)

Poetry Reading
1.    Emily Woods    (Belleville West)
2.    Cara Prochaska    (Sandburg)
3.    Jackie Eberle    (Belleville East)
4.    Myesha Harris    (Belleville West)
5.    Jessica Robinson    (Carbondale)
6.    Ryan Bobell    (Carbondale)

Prose Reading
1.    Matt Ingram    (Belleville West)
2.    Cara Prochaska    (Sandburg)
3.    Sara Barnett    (Benton)
4.    Lauren Rasch    (Sandburg)
5.    Colin Sobol    (Belleville East)
6.    Jaszmyne T. McKenzie    (East St. Louis Sr.)
F.    Katelyn Mangels    (Harrisburg)

Radio Speaking
1.    Becky Killian    (Belleville West)
2.    Alyssa Zaczek    (Sandburg)
3.    Sterling Beckman    (Belleville West)
4.    Cora Georgiou    (Sandburg)
5.    Jorden Guldner    (Belleville West)
6.    Andrew Wilkeson    (Carbondale)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Chelsea Riley    (Sandburg)
2.    Maggie Scudder    (Carbondale)
3.    Abbie Price    (Benton)
4.    Madison Pellow    (Carbondale)
5.    Ashley Rickert    (Waterloo)
6.    Ryne Eversman    (Belleville East)

JV RESULTS

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Jillian Miller and Trenton Holloway    (Harrisburg)
2.    Markeisha Tucker and Rochelle Simmons    (East St. Louis Sr.)
3.    Emily Benton and Sierra Rann    (Harrisburg)
4.    Gina Kowalzcyk and MacClain Naumann    (Waterloo)
5.    Kristian Jardee and Taylor Keel    (Belleville West)
6.    Alison Rendelman and Ife Ojewuyi    (Carbondale)
F.    Brittany Owens and Kayla Krapf    (Benton)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Anneilis Kennedy Cunningham    (Sandburg)
2.    Danny Damian    (Carbondale)
3.    Troy Stickle    (Benton)
4.    Megan O'Daniel    (Carbondale)
5.    Julie Graham    (Belleville West)
6.    Hannah Robinson    (Harrisburg)
F.    Katherine Johnson    (Eldorado)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Judy Li    (Carbondale)
2.    Cassi Watkins    (Harrisburg)
3.    Thomas Boxley    (Waterloo)
4.    Michelle Lee    (Carbondale)
5.    Garrett Rowe    (Harrisburg)
6.    Taylor Pratt    (Waterloo)
F.    Jose Durbin    (Harrisburg)
F.    Tynisha Wilkinson    (East St. Louis Sr.)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Josh Lahey and Ryan Fish    (Sandburg)
2.    Avery Vogt and MacClain Naumann    (Waterloo)
3.    Devyn Tammons and Kenneth Percell    (Belleville West)
4.    Kaitlyn Fix and Skylar Drummond    (Herrin H.S.)
5.    Amy DeNeal and Lindsey Murray    (Harrisburg)
6.    Lily Srondoski and Michelle Lee    (Carbondale)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Monica Huchthausen    (Sandburg)
2.    Le'Mont Jones    (East St. Louis Sr.)
3.    Josh Darling    (Carbondale)
4.    Aubrianna Rathunde    (Carbondale)
5.    Kaitlyn McManus    (Belleville West)
6.    LeeAnna Studt    (Belleville East)
F.    Maddy Turner    (Harrisburg)
F.    Dylan Comer    (Carrier Mills-Stonefort)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Sean Hughes    (Carbondale)
2.    Zac Thomason    (Benton)
3.    Meredith Wolf    (Harrisburg)
4.    Darrell Sterling    (Belleville West)
5.    Lawrence Anderson    (East St. Louis Sr.)
6.    Philip West    (Harrisburg)
F.    Torri Lawrence    (Waterloo)
F.    Mariah Gass    (Waterloo)

Informative Speaking
1.    Meredith Wolf    (Harrisburg)
2.    Maureen Calhoun    (Belleville West)
3.    Amanda Marino    (Sandburg)
4.    Alex Kippenbrock    (Carbondale)
5.    Katelyn Mangels    (Harrisburg)
6.    Megan Goessling    (Waterloo)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Anneilis Kennedy Cunningham    (Sandburg)
2.    Richard Ketter    (Carbondale)
3.    Da'Vyne Moncure    (Belleville West)
4.    Sandra Lapin    (Sandburg)
5.    Emeri Farnum    (Benton)
6.    Corrine Kwapis    (Belleville East)

Original Comedy

1.    Zac Chamberlin    (Belleville West)
2.    Michael Celani    (Sandburg)
3.    Nadaley Wilson    (Belleville West)
4.    Michael Wilkison    (Carbondale)
5.    Kelsey Vaughn    (Benton)
6.    Carly Snader    (Sandburg)

Original Oratory
1.    Pritam Bhattarai    (Carbondale)
2.    Sean Hughes    (Carbondale)
3.    Kathryn Joost    (Sandburg)
4.    Roland Hatcher    (Sandburg)
5.    Erica Gracyzk    (Eldorado)
6.    Allison Harres    (Belleville East)

Poetry Reading

1.    Philip West    (Harrisburg)
2.    Harrison Barr    (Carbondale)
3.    Tyler Green    (Belleville East)
4.    Shay McGuire    (Harrisburg)
5.    Marissa White    (Sandburg)
6.    Shannon Leyva    (Sandburg)

Prose Reading

1.    Lauren Jones    (Belleville West)
2.    Taylor Keel    (Belleville West)
3.    Roxanne Balakas    (Sandburg)
4.    Rachel Shea    (Eldorado)
5.    Emily Fink    (Carbondale)
6.    Geary Graham    (Belleville East)

Radio Speaking

1.    Stuart Thomas    (Benton)
2.    Brian Bell    (Carbondale)
3.    Haleigh Sperry    (Waterloo)
4.    Trenton Holloway    (Harrisburg)
5.    Kaitlyn McManus    (Belleville West)
6.    Alexander Tison    (Harrisburg)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Lily Srondoski    (Carbondale)
2.    Ashley Zinzilletta    (Benton)
3.    Cassi Watkins    (Harrisburg)
4.    Torri Lawrence    (Waterloo)
5.    Kayla Krapf    (Benton)
6.    Nick Hoffman    (Benton)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment