2010 Capitol Valley @ River City

Tournament Information

Date: 12/04/2010
Team-School In Charge: River City High School
Tournament Location: River City High School
State:

CALIFORNIA

Primary Contact: Jared Andrus

Tournament Results

Original Oratory

1. Laura Farris

2. Tim Livingston

3. Jessica Northam

4. Tayryn Edwards

5. Ishaan Gupta

6. Jeff Williams

Expository

1. Holly Clausen

2. Patrick Donovan

3. Kritika Amanjee

4. Niki Moore

5. Allison Daly

6. Nick Nuttall

Duo Interpretation

1. Taghavi - Sethi

2. Donovan - Hyden

3. Andrus - Harris

Humorous Interpretation

1. Anneleise Graf

2. Kedar Kulkarni

3. Tucker Walden

4. Savannah Downey

Thematic Interpretation

1. Grace Savinovich

2. Shinjini Nunna

3. Aspen Bonini

4. Maris Dyer

Impromptu

1. Maris Dyer

2. Tim Livingston

3. Vaishali Mullapudi

4. Brandon Kelly

5. Cristobal Mancillas

Original Prose/Poetry

1. Tayryn Edwards

2. Tucker Walden

3. Kevin Serrano

4. Andrew Solano

Original Advocacy

1. Kailee Hartono

2. Ishaan Gupta

3. Kedar Kulkarni

4. Benjamin Morris

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Maris Dyer

2. Grace Savinovich

3. Allison Tinajero

4. Savannah Downey

5. Karishma Sethi

6. Hope Jonosson

Oratorical Interpretation

1. Laura Farris

2. Jessica Northam

3. Megan Barnett

4. Ione Fullerton

5. Aspen Bonini

6. Kritika Amanjee

7. John Spurlock

National Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Niraj Amalkati

2. Jeff Leibenhaut

3. Patrick Donovan

4. Benjamin Morris

5. Sam Holzer

6. Joyce Lau

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Russ Islam

2. Stephen Hyden

3. Sharath Reddy

4. Kunal Shah

5. August Wissmath

Novice Original Oratory

1. Naomi Bastian

2. Camille Delaney

3. Jesse Nelson

4. Brittany Attwood

5. Gokul Asokan

Novice Expository

1. Christy Effendie

2. Grace Zhong

3. Haley Harris

Novice Duo Interpretation

1. Jaing - Jaing

2. Bavirisetty - Reddy

3. Smith - Cervantes

4. Henwood - Soshnin

5. Narwan - Trovato

6. Voleti - Khan

Novice Humorous Interpretation

1. Michael Weston

2. Elizabeth Hastey

3. Claire Rapp

4. Chinar Sheth

5. Yash Farooqui

6. Ian Gollihur

Novice Impromptu

1. Briana Teresi

2. Megan Barnett

3. Liliana Avila

4. Emily Dutton

5. Prithvi Rajasekaran

6. Chelsa Thompson

Novice Prose/Poetry

1. Seth Byrd

2. Ayesha Harris

3. Clare Moore

4. Keith Leung

5. Destiny Bullock

6. Nadiya Kamara

Novice Original Advocacy

1. Kelly Nabaglo

2. Samantha Holcomb

3. Benjy Egel

4. Melissa Boettner

5. Daisy Koch

6. Haley Harris

7. Jessica Rodriguez

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

1. Adithi Reddy

2. Angelina Chekmareva

3. Jane Bandak

4. Suneet Narwan

5. Christy Effendie

6. Kira Polyudova

7. Christy Trovato

Novice Oratorical Interpretation

1. Jillian Ebrahimi

2. Holly Clausen

3. Alejandra Cervantes

4. Jessica Feng

5. Kyle Brown

6. Mia Smith

Novice National Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Tejas Pradeep

2. Garrett Haden

3. Kyle Citko

4. Edison Leung

5. Sonali Sharma

Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Amrit Narwan

2. Gokul Asokan

3. Briana Teresi

4. Chelsa Thompson

5. Colin Meinrath

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment