2010 Capitol Valley @ Oak Ridge

Tournament Information

Date: 10/16/2010
Team-School In Charge: Oak Ridge High School
Tournament Location: Oak Ridge High School
State:

CALIFORNIA

Primary Contact: Eric Larsen

Tournament Results

Novice LD Debate

Shane Theodore vs. Megan Barnett

Megan Ong vs. Kritika Amanjee

Novice Parliamentary Debate

Habashi - Asokan

Novice Public Forum Debate

Graham - Khurana vs. Gilbert - Reddy

Novice Original Prose/Poetry

1. Jason Seminer

2. Tayryn Edwards

3. Kevin Serrano

4. Jeff Williams

5. Andrew Solano

6. Sophie Meyer

Novice Original Advovacy

1. Kennedy Murtagh

2. Megan Musilli

3. Jennifer Gilbert

4. Michaela Mayhew

5. Mariela Ramirez

Novice Dramatic Interp

1. Alex Hickey

2. Emily Fowler

3. Neha Bavirisetty

4. Janelle Estes

5. Savannah Downey

6. Kerri Buchholz

7. Leah Rosario

Novice Oratorical Interp

1. Megan Barnett

2. Daniel Graham

3. Kritika Amanjee

4. Allyson McReynolds

5. Naomi Mark

6. Courtney Force

7. Katie Schembri

Novice National Extemp

1. Brad Wong

2. Haroon Zaidi

3. Trace Hagan

4. Edison Leung

5. Jose Pequeno

6. Riley Horan

Novice International Extemp

1. Tyler Weston

2. Hammad Bashir

3. Jibran Khan

4. Sahil Khosla

5. Gokul Asokan

6. Claire Rapp

Varsity LD Debate

Nima Miraliakbar vs. Haroon Zaidi

Brad Wong vs. ???

Varsity Parliamentary Debate

Subramanian - Delaplane

Varsity PF Debate

Kreeger - Nguyen

Varsity Team Debate

Woodruff - Leung vs. Wissmath - Boettner

Presiding Officer Finals

1. Brandon Kelly

2. Rachel Broghammer

Original Prose/Poetry

1. Ari Woicekowski

2. Gary Nielsen

3. Tucker Walden

4. Patrick Donovan

5. Ben Sathis

Original Advocacy

1. Tooka Zokaie

2. Kailee Hartono

3. Brock Dyer

4. Alex Wagner

Dramatic Interp

1. Hope Jonosson

2. Maris Dyer

3. Ari Woicekowski

Oratorical Interp

1. Laura Farris

2. Beverly Kyalwazi

3. Anneleise Graf

4. Ione Fullerton

5. Michael Brook

6. Stephen Hyden

7. Keenan Harris

National Extemp

1. Nima Miraliakbar

2. Dalton King

3. Ashwin Subramanian

4. Michael Brook

International Extemp

1. Stacey Wong

2. Blake Delaplane

3. Jessica Northam

4. Stephen Hyden

5. Saba Naeem

Chamber 1

                              Judge 1 Judge 2
A11 Patrick Donovan 1 1
A12 Savannah Downey 10 6
A13 Stephen Hyden 6 5
A14 Leah Rosario 5 4
A15 Danny Young 2 8
A16 Mikaela Springer 10 10
A17 Cassandra Kiger 10 7
A25 Alex Hickey 3 10
B18 Michaela Mayhew 8 3
B19 Chinar Sheth 7 9
K20 Ameen Merchant 4 2
L21 Jacob Sanchez 9 10

Chamber 2

                           Judge 1 Judge 2
A41 Michael Brook 1 6
A42 Kerri Buchholz 6 1
A43 Stephanie Gray 4 5
A44 Zachary Magallanez 7 4
A45 Nick Nuttall 8 9
A46 Regan Reed 9 10
A47 Kylie Bauerle 10 8
A48 Sophie Meyer 5 7
B50 Alyssa Middleton 10 10
L51 Tucker Walden 2 3
M52 Labecca Thomas 3 2

Super Congress

1. Michael Brook

2. Labecca Thomas

3. Tucker Walden

4. Patrick Donovan

5. Zachary Magallanez

6. Stephen Hyden

Comments

Anony's picture
Anony

The varsity LD debate was between Brad Wong and Jessica Northam

both from Granite Bay

Add comment

Add Comment