2010 Boardman High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/03/2010
Tournament Location: Boardman, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Howland   
2.    Canfield   
3.    Austintown-Fitch   
4.    Boardman   
5.    Cardinal-Mooney

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    William Tipton    (Howland)
2.    EVAN ACRI    (Jackson-Milton)
3.    Rachel Ragheb    (Howland)
4.    Kathy Zhang    (Solon)
5.    Mykale White    (Boardman)
6.    Carly Magnuson    (Canfield)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Alicia Lawson and Kiyan Taghaboni    (Boardman)
2.    Jeff Schallick and Katie Schallick    (Columbiana)
3.    Jacob Clasen and Jacob Reid    (Austintown-Fitch)
4.    Becca Devereaux and M'Kayla Doty    (Columbiana)
5.    Nathan Pecchia and Rosie Jo Neddy    (Canfield)
6.    Jordan Teutsch and Sophia Pilolli    (Canfield)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Matthew Albani    (Boardman)
2.    Tim Nesnidol    (Canfield)
3.    Joe Soriano    (Austintown-Fitch)
4.    Carmella Ruberto    (Howland)
5.    Nate Schott    (Austintown-Fitch)
6.    Victoria Klim    (Poland Seminary)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Marisa McGrath    (Canfield)
2.    Maverick Back    (Niles McKinley)
3.    Gina DeSimone    (Niles McKinley)
4.    Sophia Ciancone    (Cardinal-Mooney)
5.    Gary Zamary    (Canfield)
6.    RACHAEL JENKINS    (Jackson-Milton)

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Tina Liu    (Austintown-Fitch)
2.    Gretchen Scheel    (Canfield)
3.    Ian Macgillivray    (Columbiana)
4.    William Engler    (Cardinal-Mooney)
5.    Michelle Kordupel    (Boardman)
6.    Alyssa Culp    (Cardinal-Mooney)

Lincoln-Douglas Debate
1.    Maddie Jones    (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
2.    Courtney DeRoche    (Howland)

Oratorical Interpretation

1.    Julia Brogden    (Niles McKinley)
2.    Oliver Chen    (Solon)
3.    Katie Chambers    (Howland)
4.    Caroline Bennett    (Canfield)
5.    Janell Verdream    (Austintown-Fitch)
6.    Mathew McClellan    (Boardman)

Original Oratory
1.    Lilia Draime    (Howland)
2.    Branton Henry    (Niles McKinley)
3.    Mayson Dickinson    (Austintown-Fitch)
4.    Jayne Catlos    (Poland Seminary)
5.    Eric DiBell    (Howland)
6.    Jessica Ensley    (Canfield)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1.    Kara Mazey    (Howland)
2.    Gina Powers    (Howland)
3.    Jacky Ford    (Howland)
4.    Olivia Buzzacco    (Springfield)
5.    Lauren Williams    (Howland)
6.    Caitlyn Andrews    (Boardman)

Public Forum Debate
1.    Samantha Devenport and Scott Williams    (Austintown-Fitch)
2.    Eryanne Taft and Marissa Miner    (Austintown-Fitch)

Student Congress

1.    John Zeng    (Solon)
2.    Tyler Luanuonsuu    (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
3.    Kristin Spina    (Howland)
3.    John LaVange    (Howland)
5.    Billy Quirk    (Canfield)
6.    Brandon Merriman    (Howland)
6.    Louisa Liu    (Solon)
F.    Nicole Chahine    (Canfield)
F.    Gabrielle Brant    (Canfield)
F.    John Enasko    (Howland)
F.    Ayush Gupta    (Solon)
F.    Patrick Patchen    (Howland)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Richard Clark    (Cardinal-Mooney)
2.    Qian Wang    (Mason)
3.    Michael Rotar    (Cardinal-Mooney)
4.    Caitlin Beckett    (Austintown-Fitch)
5.    Rachael Hilderbrand    (Springfield)
6.    Taylor Hanigosky    (Boardman)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment