2010 BCFL #4 @ Notre Dame Prep

Tournament Information

Date: 12/18/2010
Team-School In Charge: Notre Dame Prep
Tournament Location: Notre Dame Prep
State:

MARYLAND

Primary Contact: Emily Cheung

Tournament Results

PRELIMS

Public Forum Debate

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Policy Debate

Novice Policy Debate

Extemporaneous Speakin

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  LB Michael Scheiner 1 4 2
  MT Jack Goulet 2 5 4
  MT Sean Gilmour 3 1 5
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 4 2 1
  WL Cameron Lynch 5 3 3

Duo Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Koch - Davis 1 3 4
  BL Bauer - Ruszala 2 5 1
  CA Hutter - Macon 4 1 2
  CH Anderson - Coppin 3 3 1
  LB Imhoff - Unitas 1 2 3
  LB Hynson - Cummings 3 2 4
  LB Ferlise - Scaletta 5 4 2
  MT O'Donnell - Gilmour 2 1 3
  TC Kestler - Krehely 4 4 5
  TJ Degrey - Hicks 5 5 5

Oratorical Declamation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  LB Ryan Miller 2 1 4
  LB Sean Hogan 5 5 5
  LB Dan O'Neill 2 3 2
  LB Kurt Imhoff 3 2 2
  LB Aleks Jaunzemis 2 2 2
  LB Jack Scaletta 3 3 3
  LB Ian Cumberpatch 4 4 1
  LB Tim Neil 4 2 5
  LB Joseph Ferlise 1 1 3
  LB Ben Cooper 2 4 5
  LB Luke Iverson   9 1
  MR Elizabeth Malachevsky 1 2 3
  MT Karl Ramos 5 4 4
  MT Xavier Gutierrez 5 5 5
  MT Stuart Rodriguez 5 5 4
  MT Sean Cunningham 3 3 4
  MT Anthony Caporlette 5 5 5
  MT Joseph Myers 4 5 2
  ND Elizabeth Brennan 2 2 4
  ND Nora Cheung 3 4 3
  ND Minyoung Jang 1 1 2
  ND Etienne Jo 4 3 3
  ND Jacqueline Penn 3 3 1
  ND Meredith Good 4 4 5
  TC Carolyn Stabile 1 1 1
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 1 1 1

Children's Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Miriam Harris 3 3 1
  BC Destiny McKoy 4 6 5
  BL Kara Bauer 2 7 3
  BL Katie Raykovics 1 3 3
  CA Sacoria Macon 3 2 4
  CA Kelsey McClellan 4 2 4
  CA Meera Kesavan 6 2 5
  CE Andy Shin 6 6 7
  CE Mihir Majumdar 6 5 4
  CE Jeanny Wang 6 1 2
  DU Samantha Parker 5 6 7
  LB Michael Scheiner 6 7 7
  LB Sean Hogan 4 5 5
  LB A.J. Unitas 1 1 1
  LB Connor Acle 5 4 5
  LB Ian Cumberpatch 6 3 4
  LB Luke Iverson   9 2
  LR Rohan Goswami 4 4 6
  MR Trudel Pare 2 3 2
  MR Brady Richards 1 1 2
  ND Denise Nitkowski 3 6 7
  RE Lily Hong 3 7 6
  TJ Allison Butler 1 4 6
  TJ Tanya Degrey 5 5 3
  TJ Katie Hicks 6 5 1
  WL Isaac Aronson 2 2 6
  WL Nikhil Manohar 2 1 1
  WL Michaela Cameron 5 4 3

Dramatic Performance

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Emma Davis 3 7 2
  BC Miriam Harris 4 1 3
  BC Emma Koch 3 2 6
  BC Destiny McKoy 6 6 1
  BC Morgan Stevenson 7 7 7
  CA Kendall Dorland 1 1 3
  CA Meera Kesavan 7 5 2
  CA Casey Radner 6 5 5
  CH Azariah Coppin 2 2 5
  CH Devon Snow 6 5 6
  DU Anjali Cornish 7 7 7
  LB Kurt Imhoff 4 6 6
  LB Connor Manning 4 1 1
  LB A.J. Unitas 5 3 2
  MR Elizabeth Malachevsky 1 4 7
  MR Brady Richards 1 3 5
  ND Julia Capizzi 2 4 1
  ND Anastasia Wodka 2 6 3
  TJ Tanya Degrey 3 2 4
  TJ Jennifer Johnson 5 4 4
  TJ Nick Tepper 5 3 4

Original Oratory

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  CE Mihir Majumdar 5 5 5
  CH Matt Anderson 2 2 1
  LB Connor Manning 2 3 1
  LB Michael Scheiner 5 5 6
  LB Connor Acle 4 4 3
  LB Tim Neil 5 5 5
  LR Saidat Adeleke 9 9 5
  MR Trudel Pare 4 1 3
  ND Pooja Patel 1 3 2
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 3 4 2
  TC Shelby Kestler 3 1 4
  TC Shannon Krehely 1 2 4

Oral Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Morgan Stevenson 4 4 5
  BL Kara Bauer 3 5 4
  BL Katie Raykovics 5 1 5
  BL Josh Ruszala 3 3 4
  CA Sacoria Macon 1 3 1
  CA Kelsey McClellan 4 3 5
  CE Jeanny Wang 5 5 3
  CH Azariah Coppin 1 4 2
  LB Ryan Miller 3 3 2
  LB Kurt Imhoff 3 2 2
  LB A.J. Unitas 5 4 1
  LB Michael Scheiner 5 4 4
  LB Connor Manning 3 1 2
  MR Elizabeth Malachevsky 1 3 5
  MR Tara Shafer 2 1 3
  MT Xavier Gutierrez 5 4 5
  MT Robert Howard 4 5 4
  MT Jack Andrew 5 5 3
  MT Ryan Blake 4 3 4
  MT Joshua Smith 5 5 6
  ND Emily Cheung 3 2 1
  ND Megan Hill 2 2 3
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 4 1 2
  SJ Afton Eichelman 1 1 2
  TC Nichola Mathews 4 2 5
  TD shanae pittman (drop) 9 9 9
  TD kolleen davis (drop) 9 9 9
  TD Michaela Graham (drop) 9 9 9
  TD Gia Spain (drop) 9 9 9
  TD Ariel Norman (drop) 9 9 9
  TJ Allison Butler 1 4 1
  TJ Carys Kunze 2 2 3
  TJ Nick Tepper 2 5 1
  WL Amy Greaney 2 1 3
  WL Nikhil Manohar 2 2 1
  WM Adam Yastrzemsky 1 5 4

Impromptu

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Gareth Imparato 1 1 1
  BC Emma Davis 3 3 4
  BC Emma Koch 4 4 4
  CM Hannah Chai 4 4 2
  LB Tim Neil 5 1 3
  LB Tom Cameron 1 2 1
  LB Connor Acle 1 2 3
  LR Saidat Adeleke 2 3 4
  LR Ethan Corey 4 3 5
  LR Rohan Goswami 2 3 3
  LR Jonathan Holtzman 2 4 6
  MT Jack Goulet 5 4 5
  MT Tommy O'Donnell 1 5 4
  MT Nathan Farace 5 5 6
  ND Denise Nitkowski 5 5 5
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 3 1 2
  RE Lily Hong 5 5 6
  WL Amy Greaney 3 2 1
  WL Russell Rollow 3 1 2
  WL Jimmy Siettmann 5 5 2
  WT Ian Casker 5 5 1
  WT Laura Deyerberg 4 2 5
  WT Sam Wallace 2 5 3

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment