2010 BCFL #3 @ Arundel

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Arundel High School
Tournament Location: Arundel High School
State:

MARYLAND

Primary Contact: Carol Myers

Tournament Results

PRELIMS

Policy Debate

Public Forum Debate

Lincoln Douglas Debate

Novice Policy Debate

Duo Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Koch - Davis 4 5 6
  BL Bauer - Ruszala 3 1 4
  CA Hutter - Macon 1 3 1
  CH Anderson - Coppin 7 2 7
  LB Hynson - Cummings 2 4 3
  MR Malachevsky - Riaz 5 7 5
  MT O'Donnell - Gilmour 6 6 2

Oral Interpretation of Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Erin Dickenson 9 9 9
  BC Kenya Abraham 4 5 3
  BC Chelsea Bennett 3 5 5
  BC Juliette Brunelli 4 5 5
  BL Kara Bauer 3 2 1
  BL Margaret Paules 2 1 2
  BL Katie Raykovics 1 4 4
  CA Sacoria Macon 1 1 1
  CA Kelsey McCleelan 3 3 3
  CH Azariah Coppin 4 2 1
  LB Vincent Padden 2 4 4
  LB Kurt Imhoff 3 1 2
  LB Connor Manning 1 2 4
  LR Thao Nyugen 2 2 1
  MR Helen Lam 3 3 4
  MR Tara Shafer 2 1 3
  MR Rachel Hanon 3 1 1
  MR Marie Pines 2 4 3
  MT Kyle Berlin 4 3 5
  MT Bobby Bianco 4 4 5
  MT Ryan Blake 4 3 4
  MT Matt Doan 4 5 5
  MT Joshua Smith 4 5 4
  MT Robert Howard 4 4 5
  MT Jack Andrew 4 5 5
  MT Corey Koch 4 5 3
  ND Emily Cheung 1 2 1
  ND June Ann Jones 2 5 5
  ND Megan Hill 9 9 9
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 1 1 1
  SJ Afton Eichelman 1 3 3
  TC Nichola Mathews 2 5 2
  TD Michaela Graham 4 4 5
  TD kolleen davis 4 4 2
  TD shanae pittman 4 3 2
  TJ Allison Butler 3 2 2
  TJ Nick Tepper 1 3 4
  TJ Carys Kunze 4 1 2
  WL Amy Greaney 4 2 3

Oratorical Declamation

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Destiny McKoy 5 5 4
  LB Tim Neil 3 1 4
  LB Ben Cooper 3 4 4
  LB Ryan Miller 1 1 2
  LB Jack Scaletta 2 5 1
  LB Aleks Jaunzemis 2 1 2
  LB Kurt Imhoff 1 2 1
  LB Dan O'Neill 4 3 3
  LB Luke Iverson 5 5 4
  MR Marie Pines 2 1 2
  MR Elizabeth Malachevsky 1 2 2
  MT Sean Cunningham 3 2 3
  MT Brian Desrosiers 3 4 4
  MT Tyler Dewey 2 4 1
  MT Joseph Myers 4 9 9
  MT Stuart Rodriguez 4 4 4
  MT Anthony Caporlette 5 4 4
  MT Xavier Gutierrez 5 2 3
  MT Matthew Krause 5 3 4
  ND Elizabeth Brennan 2 3 2
  ND Nora Cheung 3 5 4
  ND Nancy Padden 4 2 4
  ND Etienne Jo 4 3 3
  ND Minyoung Jang 9 9 9
  TC Carolyn Stabile 1 1 1
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 1 3 1

Impromptu

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Emma Davis 2 3 3
  BC Connor Wilson 6 5 1
  BC Lamontre Randall 3 5 2
  LB Connor Acle 2 1 4
  LB Michael Scheiner 6 5 3
  LB Tim Neil 6 6 5
  LR Ethan Corey 5 4 6
  LR Rohan Goswami 1 4 1
  LR Jonathan Holtzman 3 1 1
  LR Wasif Sidker 4 6 6
  MR Marie Pines 2 6 3
  MT Sean Gilmour 5 3 5
  MT Tommy O'Donnell 1 2 3
  MT Nathan Farace 6 5 5
  MT Jack Goulet 2 4 6
  MT Marselas Pope 3 4 6
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 1 2 2
  WL Russell Rollow 1 3 6
  WL Amy Greaney 6 1 2
  WL Jimmy Siettmann 4 6 4
  WT Cory Maks 5 6 4
  WT Laura Deyerberg 4 2 4
  WT Ian Casker 3 3 5
  WT Susan Price 4 2 2
  WT Sam Wallace 5 1 1

Extemporaneous Speaking

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AR Cara Campbell 6 6 6
  LB Michael Scheiner 1 2 3
  MT Tommy O'Donnell 2 1 1
  MT Corey Koch 4 4 5
  MT Jack Goulet 5 5 4
  TJ Evan Leiter-Mason 3 3 2

Dramatic Performance

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Emma Davis 5 5 4
  BC Emma Koch 3 1 5
  BC Destiny McKoy 5 4 5
  BC Morgan Stevenson 2 2 3
  CA Kendall Dorland 4 6 9
  CA Meera Kesavan 6 5 5
  CA Casey Radner 3 4 4
  CH Azariah Coppin 1 3 3
  DU Octavius Johnson 6 5 5
  LB Kurt Imhoff 2 3 2
  LB Connor Manning 2 1 1
  MR Elizabeth Malachevsky 3 3 1
  MR Rachel Hanon 4 1 1
  ND Julia Capizzi 1 2 2
  ND Anastasia Wodka 5 5 4
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 1 2 2
  TJ Jennifer Johnson 4 4 3

Original Oratory

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  CH Matt Anderson 4 3 2
  LB Connor Manning 5 5 5
  MR Trudel Pare 3 2 1
  ND Pooja Patel 6 6 6
  ND Caroline Ladzinski 2 4 3
  TC Shelby Kestler 1 1 4

Children's Literature

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BC Destiny McKoy 4 7 7
  BL Margaret Paules 2 7 6
  BL Katie Raykovics 3 3 3
  CA Sacoria Macon 1 1 1
  DU Anea Lomax 5 4 3
  DU Octavius Johnson 5 6 4
  LB Connor Acle 2 5 1
  LB Luke Iverson 2 3 6
  MR Trudel Pare 1 2 4
  MR Suhayla Ahmed 4 6 5
  RE Nsikan Akpan 4 5 7
  TJ Allison Butler 1 2 5
  WL Dara Crawley 3 1 2
  WL Michaela Cameron 3 4 2

Congressional Debate AM


Congressional Debate PM

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment