2010 BC Brave Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 02/20/2010
Tournament Location: Battle Creek, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

JV Duet Acting

1. Jacob Jones and Micah Bahnfleth;Pierce
2. Laurie Venteicher and Molly Harris;Pierce
3. Jenna McCleary and Stephanie Brugman;Battle Creek
4. Mary Marks and Michaela Feldmann;Battle Creek
5. Elyssa Leach and Swara Fadnis;Pierce
6. Courtney Wriedt and Jared Schulte;Battle Creek

JV Entertainment Speaking

1. Melissa Leaver;Stanton
2. Carter Westerhold;Stanton
3. Courtney Wriedt;Battle Creek
4. Barrett Sieck;David City
5. Shelby Spenner;West Point Central Catholic
6. Erica Wimer;West Point Central Catholic

JV Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Zach Doffin;Stanton
2. Justin Aaberg;Stanton
3. Jamie Oligmueller;West Point Central Catholic
4. Chris Navrkal;David City
5. Shannon Pestel;Stanton
6. Jenna McCleary;Battle Creek

JV Informative Speaking

1. Brandi Feldmann;Battle Creek
2. Zach Doffin;Stanton
3. Michaela Feldmann;Battle Creek
4. Marissa Franzluebbers;West Point Central Catholic
5. Daisy Canchola;Stanton
6. Shannon Pestel;Stanton
Finalist Morgan Knobbe;West Point Central Catholic

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama

1. Amy Fleer, Cady Reinke and Swara Fadnis;Pierce
2. A.J. Rountree, Amanda Clymer, Barrett Sieck and Christian Forney;David City
3. Adri Aleman, Jade Hetzler and Lisa Scheidegger;Stanton
4. Aaron Cronk, Erin Hughes, Matt Newman and Travis Martin;Orchard
5. Amy Kleve, Eric Barksdale, Jared Schulte and Michaela Feldmann;Battle Creek

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1. Jackson Miller;Battle Creek
2. Barrett Sieck;David City
3. Hannah Paxton;Wakefield
4. Courtney Wriedt;Battle Creek
5. Victoria Nelson;Wakefield
6. Christian Fisher;Pierce

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1. Kelsey Cowell;Stanton
2. Torie Allemann;Wakefield
3. Kara Christiansen;Battle Creek
4. Aubrie Brown;David City
5. Hayley Zamzow;Wakefield
6. Madison Dorcey;West Point Central Catholic

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1. Victoria Nelson;Wakefield
2. Craig Hruska;David City
3. Cady Reinke;Pierce
4. Amy Kleve;Battle Creek
5. Abby Schultz;Wakefield
6. Alison Luhr;Wakefield

JV Persuasive Speaking

1. Tara Bjorklund;Wakefield
2. Mary Marks;Battle Creek
3. Amanda Clymer;David City
4. Karlie Bracht;West Point Central Catholic
5. Trisha Kaup;West Point Central Catholic
6. Alissa Trainer;David City
Finalist Heather Nesladek;West Point Central Catholic

Varsity Duet Acting

1. Chase Winter and Drew Oswald;Lutheran High Northeast
2. Luke Evans and Zach Johnson;Wisner-Pilger
3. Brad Meusch and Dillon Hicks;David City
4. Caleb Erickson and Matthew Henery;Battle Creek
5. Elizabeth Hruska and Lukas Fricke;David City
6. Alex Hawthorne and Kristen Grant;Battle Creek

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

1. Alison Fleer;Battle Creek
2. Emma Mattingly;David City
3. Drew Oswald;Lutheran High Northeast
4. Dillon Finch;Orchard
5. Thays Lantz;Wisner-Pilger
6. Mary Winter;Lutheran High Northeast

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Elizabeth Hruska;David City
2. Jordan Martin;Orchard
3. Kaelee Stuchlik;Pierce
4. Daniel Stortz;West Point Central Catholic
5. Luke Evans;Wisner-Pilger
6. Lukas Fricke;David City

Varsity Informative Speaking

1. Kirsten Klitz;West Point Central Catholic
2. Nancy Seeman;Stanton
3. Miranda Schnebel;Battle Creek
4. Kylie Kreikemeier;West Point Central Catholic
5. Christina Osantowski;David City
6. Taylor Horst;Wisner-Pilger

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

1. Emily Hrabanek, Joy Schwarting and Preston Prauner;Battle Creek
2. Becci Heppner, Chase Winter, Ethan Koopman, Janelle Miller and Will Bierman;Lutheran High Northeast
3. Adam Wagner, Alex Wiemers and Matthew Henery;Battle Creek
4. Aubrie Brown, Dillon Hicks, Kaleb Scheffler, Lukas Fricke and Sidnee Pavel;David City
5. Jacob Jones, Micah Bahnfleth and Zach Halsey;Pierce
6. Ashley Meyer, Dillon Finch, Jill Walmer, Jordan Martin and Josh Trease;Orchard

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1. Cody Keck;David City
2. Taylor Kleinschmit;Stanton
3. Sam Weis;Stanton
4. Brad Meusch;David City
5. Megan Perry;West Point Central Catholic
6. Emily Taylor;Pierce
Finalist Morgan Lunz;Wakefield

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1. Cody Keck;David City
2. Preston Prauner;Battle Creek
3. Lizz Cornett;Wisner-Pilger
4. Megan Perry;West Point Central Catholic
5. Kristen Grant;Battle Creek
6. Alex Wiemers;Battle Creek

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1. Katie Kietzmann;Wayne Public Schools
2. Preston Prauner;Battle Creek
3. Emma Mattingly;David City
4. Megan Perry;West Point Central Catholic
5. Courtney Betzen;David City
6. Emily Hrabanek;Battle Creek
Finalist Kailee Tabbert;Orchard

Varsity Persuasive Speaking
1. Kylie Kreikemeier;West Point Central Catholic
2. Nancy Seeman;Stanton
3. Kasey Pestel;Wisner-Pilger
4. Ashley Meyer;Orchard
5. Christina Osantowski;David City
6. Kaelee Stuchlik;Pierce

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment