2010 Badger Memorial Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 11/21/2010
Team-School In Charge: Madison, WI
Tournament Location: Madison, WI
State:

WISCONSIN

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1. TIE    University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire AND Bradley University   
3.    Illinois State   
4.    Concordia - Moorhead   
5.    North Central College

After Dinner Speaking
1.    A.J. Curry    (Bradley University)
2.    Emily Gresbrink    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Cate Cosme    (Bradley University)
4.    Jairus Bellamy    (Illinois State)
5.    Meghan Pickard    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6.    Whitney Zahn    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
F.    Hannah Houle    (Concordia - Moorhead)

Communication Analysis
1.    Kelsey Raasch    (Concordia - Moorhead)
2.    William Miller    (North Central College)
3.    David Depino    (North Central College)
4.    Karen Summerson    (Wartburg College)
5.    Sara Sisco    (Ripon College)
6.    Rachel Bennett    (UW-Whitewater)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Kirsten Leeds    (Bradley University)
2.    Ryan Marquardt    (Bradley University)
3.    Alicia Gerber    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4.    Ben Gaddis    (Bradley University)
5.    Kerry Krumwiede    (Illinois State)
6.    Priscilla Saavedra    (Bradley University)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Matt Weibel and Rebbi Roos    (Bradley University)
2.    Matt Weibel and Priscilla Saavedra    (Bradley University)
3.    David Depino and Nicole Autry    (North Central College)
4.    Kerry Krumwiede and Mike Tristano    (Illinois State)

Extemporaneous
1.    Meghan Pickard    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2.    James Kust    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Cate Cosme    (Bradley University)
4.    Sophia Kaounas    (Ripon College)
5.    David Depino    (North Central College)
6.    Sara Sisco    (Ripon College)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Kelsey Raasch    (Concordia - Moorhead)
2.    James Kust    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Sarah Taylor    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4.    Caroline Campana    (Illinois State)
5.    April Ross    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6.    William Miller    (North Central College)

Informative
1.    Whitney Zahn    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2.    James Kust    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    William Miller    (North Central College)
4.    Abby Rand    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5.    Kari Mehr    (Concordia - Moorhead)
6.    Raegan Larberg    (Illinois State)

Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1.    Megan McKeown    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2.    Jess Henry    (Illinois State)
3.    Joe Anderson    (Concordia - Moorhead)
4.    Sarah Taylor    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5.    Priscilla Saavedra    (Bradley University)

Persuasive Speaking
1.    Cate Cosme    (Bradley University)
2.    Laurelai Histed    (Illinois State)
3.    A.J. Curry    (Bradley University)
4.    Meghan Pickard    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5.    Jessie Strendig    (Concordia - Moorhead)
6.    Emily Johnson    (Wartburg College)

Program Oral Interp
1.    Mike Tristano    (Illinois State)
2.    Ryan Marquardt    (Bradley University)
3.    Jessie Strendig    (Concordia - Moorhead)
4.    Matt Weibel    (Bradley University)
5.    Megan McKeown    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6.    Karen Summerson    (Wartburg College)

Prose
1.    Mike Tristano    (Illinois State)
2.    Kerry Krumwiede    (Illinois State)
3.    Rebi Roos    (Bradley University)
4.    Raegan Larberg    (Illinois State)
5.    Sarah Taylor    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6.    Jess Henry    (Illinois State)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment