2010 Anderson High School Trojan Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 10/01/2010
Team-School In Charge: Anderson High School
Tournament Location: Anderson High School
State:

TEXAS

Tournament Results

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Neal White

2. Mark Jbeily

3. Megan Schippmann

4. Lindsey Butler

5. Andrew Markham

6. Nick Lowrimore

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Arvind Venkataraman

2. William Hoenig

3. Paul Samuel

4. Ryan Sun

5. Robina Ghosh

6. Christina Wiener

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Cyrus Ghaznavi

2. Oliver Sherren

3. Daniella Cohen

4. Nyle Hussain

5. Alex Bennitt

6. Cara Santucci

7. Jake Eberts

8. Russel O'Donnell

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Jessica Nadalin

2. Keaton Maddox

3. Alec Cudmore

4. Sylvia Omozee

5. Will Klein

6. Emma Bleker

7. Liam Dolan-Henderson

8. Janie Townsend

Original Oratory

1. Sara Weiss

2. Emma Fullerton

3. Claire Steinman

4. Matthew Hamilton

5. Arvind Venkataraman

6. Larissa Garcia-Baab

Poetry

1. Andre Revilla

2. Sylvia Omozee

3. Will Klein

4. Alicia Evans

5. Lesli Love

6. Rachel Johnson

7. Rachel Johnson

8. Sarah Howard

Novice Poetry

1. Journey Maranto

2. Ian McEntee

3. Christina Bucker

4. Lindsay Womack

5. Caitlyn Barry

6. Kalani Fetrow

7. Trevour Kahlbau

8. Olivia Tchmaba

Duo Interpretation

1. Nadalin - Armas

2. Klein - Cudmore

3. Dobbs - Townsend

4. Bleker - Siiteri

5. Eldredge - Hoover

6. lutes - Williams

Prose

1. Tori Twomey

2. Will Klein

3. Emma Bleker

4. Jessica Nadalin

5. Sarah Howard

6. Lesli Love

7. Keaton Maddox

8. Grace Hanna

Novice Prose

1. Tim Coleman

2. Madison Thibodeaux

3. Whitney Orji

4. Arantxa Salinas

5. Sarah Alessandro

6. Kristie Kummerer

7. Caitlyn Barry

8. Warner Eidman

Humorous Interpretation

1. Alec Cudmore

2. Will Klein

3. Tori Twomey

4. Jennifer Kaminski

5. Chelsey Thornburg

6. Rachel Johnson

Duet Acting

1. Love - Howard

2. Klein - Cudmore

3. Eidman - Mainello

4. Johnson - Austin

5. Maranto - Thibodeaux

6. Stone - Cunningham

Original Poetry

1. David DeVine

2. Keaton Maddox

3. Emma Bleker

4. Kemper Kisner

5. Brooke Friedman

6. Joe Ellis

Championship LD Debate

Tyler Sullivan

Championship Policy Debate

Davis - Solice

Novice LD Debate

Justin Cias

Novice Policy Debate

Ewing - Hentosh

Public Forum Debate

Ghaznavi - Vanjani

House Blue

1. Neal White (Lake Travis HS)

2. Paul Samuel (Southlake Carroll)

3. Regan Opel (Regents School of Austin)

4. Kevin O'Brien (Southlake Carroll)

5. Tim Dominguez (Southlake Carroll)

6. Wes Neely (Veritas Academy)

7. Ali Prasla (Southlake Carroll)

8. Julie Mullican (Robert E. Hendrickson HS)

House Gold

1. Arvind Venkataraman (Southlake Carroll)

2. William Hoenig (Lake Travis HS)

3. Naomi Coffman (Regents School of Austin)

4. Lindsey Butler (Robert E. Hendrickson HS)

5. Sara Weiss (St. Andrew's Episcopal School)

6. Nick Lowrimore (Southlake Carroll)

7. Megan Schippmann (Southlake Carroll)

8. Emily Furnish (Westlake HS)

Student Congress Finals

1. Arvind Venkataraman (Southlake Carroll)

2. Lindsey Butler (Robert E. Hendrickson HS)

3. Neal White (Lake Travis HS)

4. William Hoenig (Lake Travis HS)

5. Kevin O'Brien (Southlake Carroll)

6. Paul Samuel (Southlake Carroll)

7. Megan Schippmann (Southlake Carroll)

8. Naomi Coffman (Regents School of Austin)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment