2010 Amy Lowe Memorial Speech/Debate Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/18/2010
Tournament Location: Warren, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Jackson H.S.   
2.    Canfield
3.    Howland   
4.    Cardinal-Mooney   
5.    Boardman   
6.    Austintown-Fitch   
6.    Niles McKinley   
6.    Solon

Congress
1.    Nick Macek    (Olmsted Falls)
2.    Emily Brincka    (Magnificat)
3.    Nicole Chahine    (Canfield)
3.    Abby Lyall    (Jackson H.S.)
3.    Shom Mazumder    (Olmsted Falls)
6.    Alejandro Chock    (Berea)
F.    John Enasko    (Howland)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Mykale White    (Boardman)
2.    William Tipton    (Howland)
3.    Kathy Zhang    (Solon)
4.    Carly Carano    (Cardinal-Mooney)
5.    Kelsey East     (Jackson H.S.)
6.    Alex Sage    (Columbiana)
F.    Carly Magnuson    (Canfield)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Raja Krishna and Vincent Wang    (Solon)
2.    Josh Saverko and Sara Saverko    (Columbiana)
3.    Becca Devereaux and M'Kayla Doty    (Columbiana)
4.    Amanda Ganyard and Sarah Scarnecchia    (Niles McKinley)
6.    Kailee Knight and Mackenzie Leskovec    (Niles McKinley)
F.    Alicia Lawson and Kiyan Taghaboni    (Boardman)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Britta Carson    (Poland Seminary)
3.    Tim Nesnidol    (Canfield)
4.    Matthew Albani    (Boardman)
5.    Matt Super    (Mentor)
6.    Mikaela Hartong    (Jackson H.S.)
F.    Elizabeth Manning    (Howland)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Marisa McGrath    (Canfield)
2.    Chloe Gebacz    (Canfield)
3.    Sophia Ciancone    (Cardinal-Mooney)
4.    Gina DeSimone    (Niles McKinley)
5.    Cody Oldham    (Jackson H.S.)
6.    Katie Kelly    (Cardinal-Mooney)
F.    Maverick Back    (Niles McKinley)

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Alyssa Culp    (Cardinal-Mooney)
3.    Gretchen Scheel    (Canfield)
4.    Abhishek Bhargava   (Jackson H.S.)
5.    Ian Macgillivray    (Columbiana)
6.    Rachael Hilderbrand    (Springfield)
F.    Ishmeet Grewal    (Canfield)

Oratorical Interpretation

1.    Oliver Chen    (Solon)
2.    Caroline Bennett    (Canfield)
3.    Katie Chambers    (Howland)
4.    Dakota Smith    (Columbiana)
5.    Julia Brogden    (Niles McKinley)
6.    Liz Eder    (Solon)
F.    Kalyn Schirack    (Jackson H.S.)

Original Oratory
1.    Taylor Humphrey     (Jackson H.S.)
2.    Andrew Walker     (Jackson H.S.)
3.    Eric DiBell    (Howland)
4.    Lauren Lewis    (Canfield)
5.    Branton Henry    (Niles McKinley)
6.    Lilia Draime    (Howland)
F.    Jyodi Patel     (Jackson H.S.)

Prose/Poetry Reading

1.    Caitlyn Andrews    (Boardman)
2.    Tyler Boykin    (Columbiana)
3.    Jacky Ford    (Howland)
4.    Tricia Kushen    (Olmsted Falls)
5.    Kelsey Loree    (Howland)
6.    Jerica Rogers    (Niles McKinley)
F.    Tala Nashawati    (Jackson H.S.)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Richard Clark    (Cardinal-Mooney)
2.    Andrew Pregler    (Mercyhurst Prep)
3.    Alex Wasdahl     (Jackson H.S.)
4.    Michael Rotar    (Cardinal-Mooney)
5.    Lena Ta     (Jackson H.S.)
6.    Sonia Godbole    (Solon)
F.    Robert Diroll    (Liberty H.S.)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment