Copley Invitational Speech and Debate

Tournament Information

11/21/2009

OHIO

Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Student Congress Debate
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Wooster   
2) Stow   
3) Louisville   
4) Massillon Perry   
5) Jackson H.S.

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Hanah Adams - Wadsworth
2) Kelsey East - Jackson H.S.
3) Chelsea Mohar - Canton Central Catholic
3) Keith Foster - Stow
4) Allesandra Tawney - Wadsworth
5) Annie Szendrey - North Canton Hoover
6) Lexi Brown - Louisville

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Kristina Ouelette and Sydney Maltese - Canton Central Catholic
2) Brian Crawford and Shannon Ball - GlenOak
3) Marissa Eisenbrei and Suzi Shapuite - Massillon Perry
4) Miranda Bowman and Shannon Langanke - Massillon Perry
5) Nahal Aghababa and Saadia Pervaiz - Jackson H.S.
6) Kelcie Pennington and Rena Steiger - Massillon Perry

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Joe Brenckle - Louisville
2) Kayley Miller - Canton McKinley
3) Kellen Reusser - Wooster
4) Robby Cameron - North Canton Hoover
5) Randy Hoover - Stow
6) Benjamin Fortin - Stow

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Steven Aslanides - Louisville
2) Tim Stevenson - Jackson H.S.
3) Cody Oldham - Jackson H.S.
4) Caroline Wang - Copley
5) Jesal Solanki - Jackson H.S.
6) Val Terrell - Canton South

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Ted Guttman - Wooster
2) Brianna DiMichele - GlenOak
3) Laura Maloney - Stow
4) Charlie Jeffreys - Massillon Perry
5) Shelby Logan - Massillon Perry
6) D.R. Haught - Wooster

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Brandan Mader - Jackson H.S.
2) Andrew Makishi - Copley
3) Aaron Gyde - Gahanna Lincoln
4) Hanna Borsilli -Stow
5) Amber Mingus - Massillon Perry
6) Allison Johnson - Stow

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Ashley Hendricks - Canton McKinley
2) Brandi Globokar - Louisville
3) Mariah Glascock - Massillon Perry
4) Anna Woodruff - Gahanna Lincoln
5) Hannah York - Massillon Perry
5) Aarika Ladow - Massillon Perry
6) Natalie Holland - Stow

 

Original Oratory

1) Emily Burrowes - North Canton Hoover
2) Angelo Sylvester - Louisville
3) Sara Dieringer - Canton McKinley
4) Kim Angiulo - Stow
5) Cari Glaser - Louisville
6) Matthew Sparr - Wooster

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Jena Kosinski - Massillon Perry
2) Christina Coobatis - Massillon Perry
3) Erika Miller - Wooster
4) Claudia Lab - Canton Central Catholic
5) Jacque Gilbride - Jackson H.S.
6) Ashley Begue - Louisville

 

Public Forum Debate

1) David Cain and Greg Jankord - Wadsworth
2) Sean Blasko and Suzette Rovelsky - Stow
3) Ellen Wiencek and Jennifer Delozier - Highland
4) JACQUE KENNEDY and KYLE COTNOIR - Carrollton
5) Alex Mann and Camille Meager - Wadsworth
6) Andrejs Mantenieks and Calvin Rhoads - Highland

 

Student Congress

1) Nathan Serafini - Canton South
1) Rob Roll - Gahanna Lincoln
1) Kevin Douglass - GlenOak
1) Cheyenne Fenstemaker - Jackson H.S.
2) Christine Fagley - Canton South
2) Vincent Burwell - Louisville
3) Christian Zwick - Louisville
3) Nick Bruno - Wadsworth
3) Nicholas Angert - Wooster
4) Adam Brown - Copley
4) Audrey Schriver - Highland
4) Alex Lowers - Jackson H.S.
5) Alaina Seguin - Canton South
5) Cassandra Dellacorte - Highland
5) Stephanie Csontos - Revere
6) Vandana Pawa - Jackson H.S.
6) Alex Wasdahl  - Jackson H.S.
6) Lena Ta - Jackson H.S.
6) Nick DiGiulio - Massillon Perry
6) John Maibach - Wooster
6) Sher Gill - Wooster

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Lauren Bondarenko - GlenOak
2) Ben Pykare - CVCA
3) Rachel Bodenschatz - GlenOak
4) Rachel Myers - Wooster
5) Megan Gant - Wooster
6) Marcos Limas - Stow

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment