4AA Section Speech Meet

Tournament Information

03/24/2010
St. Paul, MN

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweepstakes

1. Roseville High School ; 135

2. Woodbury High School; 73

3. St. Paul Highland Park High School; 22

4. Hill-Murray; 13

5. Harding; 12

Creative Expressions

1. Connor McEvoy; Roseville High School

2. Erin Kowalke; Woodbury High School

3. Owen Boardman; St. Paul Highland Park High School

4. Rachel May; Roseville High School

5. Rachel Swengel; Cretin-Derham Hall High School

6. Shakil Thakur; Tartan High School

Finalist Katy Goerke; Hill-Murray

Discussion

1. Marie Vanderpan; Woodbury High School

2. Emma Danbury; Woodbury High School

3. Emily Champoux; Woodbury High School

4. Bridgette Deeny; Roseville High School

5. Charlie Cain; Woodbury High School

6. Tessneem Abdallah; Roseville High School

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Rachel Evans; Roseville High School

2. Emma Erler; Roseville High School

3. Caitlin Riebe; Roseville High School

4. Melinda Frimpong; Woodbury High School

5. Miles Dunna; Hill-Murray

6. Angela Yang; Woodbury High School

Finalist Katie Bush; White Bear Lake High School

Duo Interpretation

1. Evan Covert and Maggie Thury; Roseville High School

2. Emily Kaufenberg and Marshall Covert; Roseville High School

3. Damien Dykes and Marce Gangl; Roseville High School

4. Claire Henning and Will Ahern; Woodbury High School

5. Jordan Riebe and Maggie Strait; Roseville High School

6. Bridget Jackson and Rachel Kuntz; Cretin-Derham Hall High School

Finalists Ashley Voxland and Rebecca Shoff; Tartan High School

Extemp. Reading

1. Paige Sandness; Woodbury High School

2. River Ostrow; St. Paul Highland Park High School

3. Alia Jeraj; Roseville High School

4. Andra Zerbe; Woodbury High School

5. Rachel Haile; Woodbury High School

6. Claire Frick; Roseville High School

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Meera Sury; Roseville High School

2. Jenny Yu; Roseville High School

3. Colleen Wood; White Bear Lake High School

4. Maggie Malone-Povolny; Cretin-Derham Hall High School

5. Delaney McMullan; Woodbury High School

6. Ben White; St. Paul Highland Park High School

Great Speeches

1. Tamara Damjanac; Roseville High School

2. Rose Gangl; Roseville High School

3. Luc Schlosser; Roseville High School

4. Lorin Tott; Woodbury High School

5. Miranda Chimzar; Woodbury High School

6. Yvelle Tong; Roseville High School

Finalist Benjamin Nightingale; Tartan High School

Humorous Interpretation

1. Jyoti Karki; Roseville High School

2. Megan Braddock; Roseville High School

3. Joseph Totten; St. Paul Highland Park High School

4. Aron Wolde; St. Paul Highland Park High School

5. Andrew Germain; Roseville High School

6. Jennifer Hanson; Tartan High School

Informative

1. Chelsea Spring; Roseville High School

2. Julian Anderson; Roseville High School

3. Jade Zhang; Roseville High School

4. Avery Cartelli; Roseville High School

5. Megan Krey; Woodbury High School

6. Geoffrey Ludvik; Cretin-Derham Hall High School

Original Oratory

1. Tyler Swanson; Hill-Murray

2. Kelby Carlson; Woodbury High School

3. Ananda Guneratne; St. Paul Highland Park High School

4. Francesca VanDoorn; Tartan High School

5. Erika Storvick; Woodbury High School

6. Mollie Wetherall; St. Paul Highland Park High School

Poetry

1. Yemi Ajagbe; Woodbury High School

2. Hannah Skog; Woodbury High School

3. Heather Mohr; Woodbury High School

4. Natavia Lewis; Harding

5. Lataya Williams; Roseville High School

6. Marcus Pierce; Roseville High School

Prose

1. Carli Rhoades; Roseville High School

2. Elissa Rothman; Roseville High School

3. Casey Kohs; Roseville High School

4. David Gottfried; Roseville High School

5. Colton Moyer; Harding

6. Heidi Vanderpan; Woodbury High School

Storytelling

1. Syrah Sherwood; Roseville High School

2. Anna Maurer; Hill-Murray

3. Abby Sullivan; Harding

4. Jacob Stramer; Harding

5. Brianna Berrisford; Tartan High School

6. Breana Voss; Woodbury High School

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment