2011 La Porte Winter Speech Tournament

Tournament Information

02/19/2011
La Porte, IN

INDIANA

http://results.speechwire.com/r-tournament.php?tournid=888

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Chesterton   
2.    Munster High School   
3.    Elkhart Central    
4.    Penn   
5.    La Porte High School   
6.    Emerson VPA    
7.    Elkhart Memorial High School   
8.    Culver Community

Broadcasting
1.    Dakota McCoy    (Chesterton)
2.    Kevin Miloshoff    (Chesterton)
3.    Michael Rheinheimer    (Elkhart Central)
4.    Terry Wicks    (La Porte High School)
5.    Caleb Dehning    (Culver Community)
6.    Madison Kutch    (La Porte High School)
F.    Shakira Reedus    (Emerson VPA)
F.    Jacob Reed    (Chesterton)

Declamation
1.    William Greenlaw    (Munster High School)
2.    Andy Braden    (Elkhart Central)
3.    Jennifer Kattalia    (Chesterton)
4.    Leah Djumovich    (Chesterton)
5.    Karra Chaltraw    (La Porte High School)
6.    Britta Ringas    (Chesterton)
F.    Christian Rougeau    (Penn)
F.    Kylie Hill    (Elkhart Central)
F.    Kelsey Paul    (Elkhart Central)
F.    Patrick Gurka    (Elkhart Memorial High School)

Discussion

1.    David Wang    (Penn)
2.    Spencer Hadley    (Chesterton)
3.    Ann Brandon    (Elkhart Central)
4.    Shawn Tuttle    (Munster High School)
5.    Bryce Peterson    (La Porte High School)
6.    Ronnie Kovach    (Chesterton)
F.    Kaley Brown    (Chesterton)
F.    Chandeni Patel    (Chesterton)
F.    Andrew Frecke    (La Porte High School)
F.    Chasity Holcomb    (La Porte High School)

Dramatic / Humorous Interpretation

1.    Lea Djumovich    (Chesterton)
2.    Cameron Ponce (HI)    (Elkhart Central)
3.    Jonathan Wachala    (Munster High School)
4.    Cameron Ponce    (Elkhart Central)
5.    Natalie Dimitrova    (Penn)
6.    Carly Hoffman    (Chesterton)
F.    Katie Mathias   (Elkhart Central)
F.    Pablo Banuelos    (Chesterton)
F.    Jeremy Vasquez   (Chesterton)
F.    Erin Hill    (Elkhart Central)

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

1.    Evan Boggess and Pablo Banuelos    (Chesterton)
2.    Hannah Sutherlin and Pat O'Brien    (La Porte High School)
3.    Patrick Gurka and Stephanie Baker    (Elkhart Memorial High School)
4.    Angie Mercado and Jessica Midgley    (Elkhart Central)
5.    Michaela Sensing and Morgan Aurand    (La Porte High School)

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

1.    Harry Goldenberg and Judie Muhrez    (Munster High School)
2.    Josh Shalen and Nick Siano    (Munster High School)
3.    Alyssa Schroeder and Tori Schroeder    (Chesterton)
4.    Anna Shehegian and Viharika Peddi    (Munster High School)
5.    Addy Culpepper and Lydia Coppedge    (Penn)
6.    Laura Harmon and Marcus McElligott    (Penn)
F.    Natalie Dimitrova and Sean Paulsen    (Penn)
F.    Anthony McCoy and Austin Hicks    (Emerson VPA)
F.    Jessica Kirkham and Megan Martin    (La Porte High School)
F.    Alex Gaby and Kerry Bunnell    (Penn)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Warren Fasone (DX)    (Chesterton)
1.    Colleen Majszak (IX)    (Munster High School)
3.    Rathnam Venkat (IX)    (Munster High School)
4.    Sidarth Singh (IX)    (Munster High School)
5.    Cassidy Peretin (IX)    (Chesterton)
6.    Ele Chakraborty (IX)    (Munster High School)
F.    Jeremy Stout (DX)    (Munster High School)
F.    Jessica Bhavar (DX)    (Munster High School)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Colleen Majszak    (Munster High School)
2.    Rathnam Venkat    (Munster High School)
3.    Sidarth Singh    (Munster High School)
4.    Cassidy Peretin    (Chesterton)
5.    Erika Kirgios    (Penn)
6.    Corrine Leopold    (Chesterton)
F.    Linda Gong    (Penn)
F.    Warren Fasone    (Chesterton)
F.    Erin Hill    (Elkhart Central)
F.    Shaquona Ellis    (Elkhart Central)

Original Performance
1.    Annamarie Dibley    (Elkhart Memorial High School)
2.    Josh Roman/Ryan Pohrte   (Munster High School)
3.    Kaylee Oates    (Chesterton)
4.    Aliyah Mable    (Emerson VPA)
5.    Jeremy Vasquez    (Chesterton)
6.    Maddie Mottinger    (Chesterton)
F.    Sarah Parker    (Chesterton)
F.    Emilie Link / Jenna Kalsow    (La Porte High School)

Poetry

1.    Michael Wadas    (Munster High School)
2.    Jabree Ellis    (Munster High School)
3.    Ebony Lott    (Emerson VPA)
4.    Dreu Pettigrew    (Emerson VPA)
5.    Dana Wireman    (Culver Community)

Prose
1.    Hailey Estes    (Munster High School)
2.    Tatiana Padilla    (Munster High School)
3.    Austin Martinson    (Chesterton)
4.    Andy Braden    (Elkhart Central)
5.    Kaylee Oates    (Chesterton)
6.    Nikki Mammano    (Munster High School)
F.    Britta Ringas    (Chesterton)
F.    Annamarie Dibley    (Elkhart Memorial High School)
F.    Maddie Mottinger    (Chesterton)
F.    Kylie Hill    (Elkhart Central )

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment