Extemp TOC QUAL BOARD UPDATE!!!

No replies
28

From Extemp Central, the updated list of Extemp TOC qualifiers (and those working on qualifying):

**New qualifiers are bolded**

Category #1:  Qualified via TOC Extemp 2010 Elimination Rounds

*Brittany Bradshaw (Victoria East High School, Texas)
*Grayson Clark (Lamar Consolidated High School, Texas)
*Susan Czaikowski (Lamar Consolidated High School, Texas)
*Audrey Denis (Berkeley Carroll School, New York)
*Nathaniel Donahue (Durham Academy, North Carolina)
*Samantha Karas (Lincoln East High School, Nebraska)
*Teagan Lende (Fargo Shanley High School, North Dakota)
*Vance Lindholm (Saratoga High School, California)
*Matt Linn (The University School, Florida)
*Emily Martin (Boone County High School, Kentucky)
*Alessandro Pauri (Flower Mound High School, Texas)
*Rachel Yang (San Marino High School, California)
*Hani Zewail (San Marino High School, California)
*Nabeel Zewail (San Marino High School, California)

Category #2A:  Qualified via the 2010 NCFL National Tournament

*Ben Constine (Yorktown High School, Virginia)
*David Goldman (Walt Whitman High School, Maryland)
*Bryton Hiatt (Plymouth High School, Indiana)
*Justin Kieran (Newton South High School, Massachusetts)
*Curan Mehra (Scarsdale High School, New York)
*Lindsay Pearlman (Syosset High School, New York)
*Asheshananda Rambachan (Eastview High School, Minnesota)
*Forrest Richardson (Savannah High School, Missouri)
*Benjamin Rogers (Holy Ghost Prep, Pennsylvania)
*Daniel Schwindt (Trinity Preparatory, Florida)
*Dylan Slinger (Lakeville South High School, Minnesota)
*Lavanya Sunder (Lamar High School, Texas)
*Sneha Walia (Shewsbury High School, Massachusetts)
*Joe Weston (Danville High School, Kentucky)

Category #2B:  Qualified via the 2010 NFL National Tournament

*Conor J. Bean (Miramonte High School, California)
*Emily Bell (Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Missouri)
*Eli Bernstein (Belleville West High School, Illinois)
*Rachel Bodenschatz (GlenOak High School, Ohio)
*Jonathan Deckert (Shawnee Heights High School, Kansas)
*Ben Denton (Pinecrest High School, North Carolina)
*Teagan Dolan (Rowan County Senior High School, Kentucky)
*Brittany Donnellan (Central High School, Missouri)
*Riaz Fabian (Cardinal Mooney High School, Ohio)
*Benjamin Mabie (James Logan High School, California)
*Ian MacGillivary (Columbiana High School, Ohio)
*Emma McIntyre (Central High School, Missouri)
*Jordan Mecom (Field Kindley Memorial High School, Kansas)
*Bijan Mehryar (Monte Vista High School, California)
*Philip Mulder (Portage Northern High School, Michigan)
*Akshay Narayanan (Plano Senior High School, Texas)
*Jared Odessky (Nova High School, Florida)
*Linda Pei (Manhattan High School, Kansas)
*Bushra Rahman (Alief Elsik High School, Texas)
*Sam Reynolds (Mount Lebanon Senior High School, Pennsylvania)
*Edward Roberge (Downers Grove South High School, Illinois)
*Michael Samuels (Cherry Creek High School, Colorado)
*Abhilash Sandireddy (James Madison Memorial High School, Wisconsin)
*Jason Singh (Green Valley High School, Nevada)
*Vijay Singh (Bellarmine College Prep, California)
*Oliver Sitt (Gabrielino High School, California)
*Ross Slaughter (Walt Whitman High School, Maryland)
*Amode Tembhekar (Leland High School, California)
*Alexander Thurman (Roosevelt High School, South Dakota)
*Lauren Tolat (Westfield High School, Texas)
*Aditya Trivedi (Brookfield East High School, Wisconsin)
*Peter Vogel (Ridge High School, New Jersey)
*Tony Welter (Sioux Falls Lincoln High School, South Dakota)
*Zach Wesley (Crandall High School, Texas)
*Kevin Ye (Gabrielino High School, California)
*Maggie Zhou (William P. Clements High School, Texas)

Category #2C:  Qualified via 2011 State Finals (or 2010 State Finals if held after April 15, 2010)

*Xavier Barnes (Andover High School, Michigan)
*Tyler Bayley (Punahou School, Hawaii)
*Mihir Bhaskar (Leland High School, California)
*Pradhan Bhat (Granite Bay High School, California)
*Micah Black (McPherson High School, Kansas)
*Rian Browne (Shawnee Heights High School, Kansas)
*Philip Chang (Miramonte High School, California)
*Jeremy Clark (Worthington Senior High School, Minnesota)
*Chris Dopuch (Marquette High School, Missouri)
*Kaitlyn Ebben (Appleton West High School, Wisconsin)
*Alek Eskilson (Shawnee Heights High School, Kansas)
*Eric Esparza (Bluestem High School, Kansas)
*Connor Feeley (Punahou School, Hawaii)
*Matt Fligiel (Greenhills High School, Michigan)
*Nathan Flynn (Roeper High School, Michigan)
*Clint Glaser (Southeast High School, Kansas)
*Elena Hoffenberg (Punahou School, Hawaii)
*Mary Holtzhauser (Portage Northern High School, Michigan)
*Foster Honeck (The Pembroke Hill School, Missouri)
*Ben Honeycutt (Buhler High School, Kansas)
*Tre Hunt (Durham Academy, North Carolina)
*Hirsh Jain (International Academy School, Michigan)
*Connor Janzen (Buhler High School, Kansas)
*Leema John (Lakeville South High School, Minnesota)
*Joel Knighton (Coon Rapids High School, Minnesota)
*Auden Lawrence (Pinecrest High School, North Carolina)
*Louis Li (Monte Vista High School, California)
*Tiffany Lin (Field Kindley Memorial High School, Kansas)
*Caleb McIntosh (Caney Valley High School, Kansas)
*Allison McKibban (El Dorado High School, Kansas)
*Priya Menon (Skyline High School, Michigan)
*Caroline Miller (Mounds Park Academy, Minnesota)
*Dalton Mott (Independence High School, Kansas)
*Ameay Naravane (Mounds Park Academy, Minnesota)
*Jerome Navarro (Grand Rapids Christian High School, Michigan)
*Samantha Nichols (Blue Valley High School, Kansas)
*Brandon Pakkebier (Sheboygan North High School, Wisconsin)
*Neha Patel (Ridgeland High School, Mississippi)
*Robert Polik (Holland High School, Michigan)
*Kit Randolph (Greenhills High School, Michigan)
*Jamie Schlarbaum (Le Sueur – Henderson High School, Minnesota)
*Gina Serra (Seaholm High School, Michigan)
*Grady Sertic (Portage Central High School, Michigan)
*Leena Shah (Hartland High School, Michigan)
*Andrew Shaugnessy (McPherson High School, Kansas)
*Brett Smith (Sterling High School, Kansas)
*Brendan Stafford (Grand Rapids Christian High School, Michigan)
*Kaitrin Tobin (Iolani Schools, Hawaii)
*Joelle Wight (Blue Springs High School, Missouri)
*Steven Wild (Oak Grove High School, Mississippi)
*Chih-wei Wu (Brookfield East High School, Wisconsin)
*Matthew Yasuoka (Kamehameha Schools, Hawaii)
*Ian Yoon (Punahou School, Hawaii)

Category #3:  Qualified via Two TOC Qualifying Tournaments

Legend:  ASU = Arizona State University, AT(I) = Alief Taylor International Extemp, AT(U) = Alief Taylor United States Extemp, BF = Barkley Forum, BK(I) = Blue Key International Extemp, BK(U) = Blue Key United States Extemp, BU = Bradley University, CC(I) = Crestian Classic International Extemp, CSUF = Cal State University Fullerton, CU = Columbia University, DC = Dowling Catholic, FC = Fayette Classic, G = Glenbrooks, GMU = George Mason University, LC = Lamar Consolidated, MIN = Minneapple (Apple Valley), MP = Myers Park, P = Princeton, PEN = Pennsbury, SM(I) = St. Mark’s International Extemp, SM(U) = St. Mark’s United States Extemp, SSS = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular, SUN = Sunvitational, TI = Titan Invitational, UT(I) = University of Texas International Extemp, UT(U) = University of Texas United States Extemp, V = Villiger, WF = Wake Forest, WC(I) = Winston Churchill International Extemp, WC(U) = Winston Churchill United States Extemp, WKU = Western Kentucky University, Y = Yale

*Kevin Adler (Millard North High School, Nebraska) = BU + DC
*Hersh Agrawal (Travis High School, Texas) = UT (I) + WC (I)
*Moe Alwan (Dominion Independent, Virginia) = V + MP
*Rishi Bajaj (Trinity Preparatory School, Florida) = BK(I/U)
*Daniel Bateyko (Pine View School, Florida) = TI + BK(I)
*Jono Beto (Danville High School, Kentucky) = WKU + BF
*Rohit Bhandari (J.P. Taravella High School, Florida) = TI + BK(I)
*Stephen Buell (Regis High School, New York) = Y + V
*Joseph Calder (Cary Academy, North Carolina) = WF + BK(I)
*Perry Castillo (J.P. Taravella High School, Florida) = TI + CC (I)
*Henry Chapman (Millburn High School, New Jersey) = Y + GMU
*Ricky Chiang (Westwood High School, Texas) = UT (I) + WC (I)
*Catherine Chiodo (Des Moines Roosevelt High School, Iowa) = SM (I) + BK (I)
*Caroline Comyn (Madison County High School, Virginia) = V + GMU
*Jennifer Conner (Plano West High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Kayleigh Courard-Hauri (Des Moines Roosevelt High School, Iowa) = SM (I) + DC
*Alexandra Crenshaw (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, Florida) = BK(I/U)
*Ryan Cunningham (Fullerton Joint Union, California) = BU + CU
*Max Curtis (Nova High School, Florida) = BK (I/U)
*Kimia Dargahi (L.C. Anderson High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Matt DeBari (Lake Highland Prep, Florida) = WF + Y
*Aashna Desai (Charlotte Latin School, North Carolina) = BK (I) + MP
*Eric Diep (Kempner High School, Texas) = LC + AT (I)
*Kerry Ditson (Shrewsbury High School, Massachusetts) = V + CU
*Tim Dominguez (Southlake Carroll High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*David Engleman (L.C. Anderson High School, Texas) = UT (I/U)
*Jake Ethe (Half Hollow Hills High School, New York) = P + PEN
*David Faust (Scarsdale High School, New York) = Y + P
*James Fishback (Western High School, Florida) = TI + BK(I)
*Caitlin Feldewerth (Desert Vista High School, Arizona) = G + ASU
*Paavan Gami (Southside High School, South Carolina) = WF + GMU
*Shikha Garg (Plano Senior High School, Texas) = Y + SM(I)
*David Goldstein (Nova High School, Florida) = BK (I) + CC (I)
*Nikhil Gupta (Walt Whitman High School, Maryland) = Y + GMU
*Emily Guthrie (Westlake High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Nick Hansen (Ridge High School, New Jersey) = Y + V
*Waqas Haque (Plano Senior High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Naomi Hasegawa (L.C. Anderson High School, Texas) = UT (I/U)
*Drew Heugel (Lamar Consolidated High School, Texas) = AT (U) + WC (U)
*Gregory Heugel (Lamar Consolidated High School, Texas) = UT (U) + AT (U)
*Matthew Hinojosa (Flower Mound High School, Texas) = SM (U) + WC (U)
*Will Hoenig (Lake Travis High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Eryn Hughes (St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Florida) = TI + BK(I)
*Kiran Jones (Durham Academy, North Carolina) = BK (I) + GMU
*Nikita Kansra (Travis High School, Texas) = UT (I/U)
*Matthew Kartanata (Schurr High School, California) = ASU + CSUF
*Pranav Kaul (Booker T. Washington High School, Oklahoma) = UT (I/U)
*Justin Kelly (Regis High School, New York) = V + CU
*Kelly Kim (Spring Woods High School, Texas) = AT (I) + WC (U)
*Zachary Klein (Montville High School, New Jersey) = Y + P
*Justin Kochman (Nova High School, Florida) = Y + BK(I)
*Nathan Leyes (Des Moines Roosevelt High School, Iowa) = GMU + DC
*Tirhakah Love (Alief Hastings High School, Texas) = LC + AT (U)
*Nick Lowrimore (Southlake Carroll High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Angela Lupher (L.C. Anderson High School, Texas) = UT (I/U)
*Miranda Lupion (Half Hollow Hills High School, New York) = P + CU
*Julia Manchester (Lake Highland Preparatory, Florida) = BK(I/U)
*Bruno Mastrodicasa (St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Florida) = TI + BK(U)
*Nora Matti (Fullerton Joint Union High School, California) = BU + CU
*Leith Meador (Henry W. Grady High School, Georgia) = FC + BF
*Morgan Medlar (Winston Churchill High School, Texas) = UT (I/U)
*Hamilton Millwee (Montgomery Bell Academy, Tennessee) = SM (U) + BF
*Lauren Moore (Cary Academy, North Carolina) = WF + MP
*Kyle Mulholland (Holy Ghost Preparatory, Pennsylvania) = GMU + PEN
*Arjun Murthy (Trinity Preparatory School, Florida) = BK(I/U)
*Lilly Nellans (Des Moines Roosevelt High School, Iowa) = G + DC
*Alex Oshinsky (Syosset High School, New York) = Y + P
*Abhi Pandya (Southside High School, South Carolina) = GMU + MP
*Phillip Parmar (Alief Elsik High School, Texas) = SM (I) + AT (U)
*Tuyen Pham (Travis High School, Texas) = LC + UT (I)
*Indira Puri (Durham Academy, North Carolina) = WF + Y
*Sanjana Puri (Flower Mound High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Joseph Quintana (Braddock High School, Florida) = TI + SUN
*Matt Rauen (Pennsbury High School, Pennsylvania) = GMU + BF
*Nikki Sachdeva (Plano East High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Josh Samra (Clovis North High School, California) = MLK (U) + CSUF
*Karthik Sastry (Montgomery Bell Academy, Tennessee) = WF + SM(I)
*Megan Schippmann (Southlake Carroll High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Ariela Schnyer (L.C. Anderson High School, Texas) = SM (I) + UT (I)
*Anand Shah (Southside High School, South Carolina) = GMU + MP
*Jonathan Sheu (San Marino High School, California) = G + CSUF
*Christopher Siemer (Regis High School, New York) = Y + CU
*Brandon Slotkin (Nova High School, Florida) = Y + BK(I)
*Nick Steen (New Trier Township High School, Illinois) = BU + BF
*Kyra Stephenson (Eagan High School, Minnesota) = SSS + MIN
*Will Stewart (Montgomery Bell Academy, Tennessee) = WF + SM(I)
*Zachary Stone (Plano West High School, Texas) = SM (I) + UT (I)
*Isabelle Taft (Henry W. Grady High School, Georgia) = WF + FC
*Billy Thomas (Eagan High School, Minnesota) = SUN + SSS
*Joel Thomas (Chaminade High School, New York) = Y + P
*Mitchell Tran (Schurr High School, California) = G + CSUF
*Erica Turret (Stoneman Douglas High School, Florida) = TI + SUN
*Michael Valdez (Victoria East High School, Texas) = UT (I) + AT (I)
*Nick Vandivart (Booker T. Washington High School, Oklahoma) = UT (I/U)
*Arvind Venkataraman (Southlake Carroll High School, Texas) = UT (I/U)
*Nicole Vital (Lamar Consolidated High School, Texas) = UT (I) + AT (I)
*Jacob Weil (Nova High School, Florida) = BK(I/U)
*Neal White (Lake Travis High School, Texas) = SM(U) + V
*Adam Williams (Lake Travis High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Sarah Wofford (L.C. Anderson High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Joshua Yun (Flower Mound High School, Texas) = SM (I/U)
*Brendan Zehner (St. Joseph’s Preparatory, Pennsylvania) = V + P
*Steven Zhang (Danville Area High School, Pennsylvania) = V + PEN

Need One More Break at a Qualifying Tournament:

*Ronak Ahir (Leland High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Ayushi Agarwala (Plano Senior High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Costin Agnhel (Nova High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (I)
*Mallory Akard (Henry W. Grady High School, Georgia) = Fayette Classic
*Kevin Alcantar (Flower Mound High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Dilum Aluthge (Huntington High School, West Virginia) = Myers Park
*Funmilayo Amubieya (Alief Kerr High Schoo, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Blake Andrews (The Parish Episcopal School, Texas) = St. Mark’s (I)
*Blade Angel (Lake Travis High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Jesse Anyalebechi (Alief Kerr High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Marcela Arevalo (Klein High School, Texas) = Lamar Consolidated
*Kenneth Arnold (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Mauricio Arreola-Garcia (A&M Consolidated High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Gil Avramovich (Newton South High School, Massachusetts) = Columbia
*Adithya Balaji (Eastview High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Alex Baldwin (Carrollton High School, Georgia) = Fayette Classic
*Farrah Bara (Foster High School, Texas) = Lamar Consolidated
*Jasmine Barnes (Northland Christian School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Beatriz Barros (Cypress Springs High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Adam Barroso (Lyndon Baines Johnson High School, Texas) = University of Texas (I)
*Deep Barrot (Seven Lakes High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Jack Barton (Regis High School, New York) = Villiger
*Isaac Batt (Claudia Taylor Lady Bird Johnson High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Chinmay Baxi (L.c. Anderson High School, Texas) = University of Texas (I)
*Eric Beane (James E. Taylor High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Sheelah Bearfoot (Delta Charter High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Sarah Bernardo (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Katelyn Bertolet (Boone County High School, Kentucky) = George Mason
*Jono Beto (Danville High School, Kentucky) = Western Kentucky
*Sara Bhamani (James E. Taylor High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Tony Bigelow (Eastview High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Cole Biondo (King High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (U)
*Jeffery Bilik (Stuyvesant High School, New York) = Columbia
*Alex Birnel (Sandra Day O’Connor High School, Texas) = University of Texas (U)
*Nathan Biyani (Southside High School, South Carolina) = Myers Park
*Phillip Barrett Block (Henry Clay High School, Kentucky) = Western Kentucky
*Hunter Bodiford (ClearBrook High School, Texas) = Lamar Consolidated
*Ignacio Bonilla (Alief Elsik High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Cameron Bonnewell (Lake Highland Preparatory, Florida) = Crestian Classic (I)
*Grayson Blakeley (Turlock High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Lauren Blonde (Cypress Bay High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (I)
*Sam Blumkin (Millburn High School, New Jersey) = Princeton
*Jacob Borcover (SOCES, California) = Cal State University Fullerton
*Kaitlyn Brady (Upper Dublin High School, Pennsylvania) = Villiger
*Kevin Brar (Clovis North High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Spencer Bright (Charles Page High School, Oklahoma) = University of Texas (U)
*Corey Brooks (West Broward High School, Florida) = Titan
*Jamar Brooks (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Jordan Brownlow (Incarnate Word High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Alex Buckley (Downers Grove North High School, Illinois) = Bradley
*Lindsey Butler (Hendrickson High School, Texas) = St. Mark’s (U)
*Elizabeth Byrne (Northland Christian School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Ronnie Cervantes (Oxford Academy, California) = Cal State University Fullerton
*Nicholas Chan (Alief Kerr High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Patrick Chang (Nova High School, Florida) = Sunvitational
*Ashwath Chennapan (Leland High School, California) = MLK (I)
*John Cherian (Bellarmine College Prep, California) = MLK (I)
*Christopher Chi (Freehold Township High School, New Jersey) = Princeton
*Silvia Chicas (Alief Kerr High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Nabeel Chohan (Seven Lakes High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Zoe Christiansen (Stratford High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Bryan Chu (Gunn Senior High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Cameron Clark (Alief Kerr High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Andrea Cohen (A&M Consolidated High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Matthew Compian (Alief Elsik High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Julian Crown (Leland High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Rachel Cusick (Salena High Central, Kansas) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Raymond Dam (Alhambra High School, California) = Cal State University Fullerton
*Brandon Daniels (Kempner High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Timothy Deaver (Suncoast Community High School, Florida) = Titan
*Jacob Decoteau (Danville Area High School, Pennsylvania) = Pennsbury
*Paulina Dedaj (The Ursuline School, New York) = Columbia
*Joseph Diamond (Monsignor Farrell High School, New York) = Villiger
*Anna Diep (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Emily Doucet (George Bush High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Paul Drexler (Ravenwood High School, Tennessee) = Western Kentucky
*Herrick Duong (Alhambra High School, California) = Cal State University Fullerton
*Royce Duong (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Chase Dyer (Floyd Central High School, Indiana) = Western Kentucky
*Jansen Eaton (Glenwood High School, Illinois) = Western Kentucky
*Jake Eberts (The Parish Episcopal School, Texas) = St. Mark’s (I)
*Matan Einav (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Jason van Esso (The University School, Florida) = Titan
*Cristina Facci (Booker T. Washington High School, Oklahoma) = University of Texas (I)
*Wisam Faouri (King High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (U)
*Saadman Faridi (A&M Consolidated High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Warren Fasone (Chesterton High School, Indiana) = Bradley
*Patrick Felke (Plymouth High School, Indiana) = Bradley
*Gabriel Ferrante (Iona Preparatory, New York) = Villiger
*Tyler Fisher (Half Hollow Hills High School, New York) = Columbia
*Michael Flannery (Des Moines Roosevelt High School, Iowa) = George Mason
*Miles Fleisher (Nova High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (U)
*Mark Francis (Denver East High School, Colorado) = MLK (U)
*Madison Freeman (Westwood High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Tracy Frydberg (Winston Churchill High School, Texas) = St. Mark’s (U)
*Cash Galko (Seminole Ridge Community High School, Florida) = Blue Key (I)
*James Ganas (Central Valley High School, Washington) = Remy Wilcox
*Mohit Gandhi (Southside High School, South Carolina) = Myers Park
*Jessica Gehrig (Liberty High School, Missouri) = Dowling Catholic
*Nidhi George (Westview High School, Oregon) = Remy Wilcox
*Sara Gerdy (Danville Area High School, Pennsylvania) = Pennsbury
*Johncarlo Giambrone (Regis High School, New York) = Columbia
*Kohi Gill (Desert Vista High School, Arizona) = Arizona State University
*Jacob Gilson (Nova High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (I)
*Kelsey Glenn (James Logan High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Matthew Gmitro (Flower Mound High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Rishi Goel (Westwood High School, Texas) = University of Texas (I)
*David Goldman (Walt Whitman High School, Maryland) = George Mason
*Zach Gorwitz (Cypress Bay High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (I)
*Chiraayu Gosrani (Cary Academy, North Carolina) = George Mason
*Nathan Grant (Durham Academy, North Carolina) = George Mason
*Michael Greenbury (Clovis North High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Nick Gregory (Victoria East High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Christopher Grillo (Regis High School, New York) = Villiger
*Lawrence Guan (King High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (U)
*Ana Guay (Convent of the Sacred Heart, New York) = Columbia
*Jackson Gzehoviak (Millard North High School, Nebraska) = Bradley
*Kevin Ha (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Stephanie Hamborsky (Hightower High School, Texas) = Lamar Consolidated
*Connor Hamm (Lincoln County High School, Georgia) = Fayette Classic
*Neil Hannan (Regis High School, New York) = Princeton
*Andy Hanzlik (Lake Highland Preparatory, Florida) = Sunvitational
*Shannon Harris (Snohomish High School, Washington) = Myers Park
*Chase Harrison (Millburn High School, New Jersey) = Princeton
*Shreyas Havaldar (Half Hollow Hills High School, New Jersey) = Columbia
*Ross Hildabrand (Ravenwood High School, Tennessee) = Western Kentucky
*Meredith Hiles (Flower Mound High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Rachel Hill (Plano Senior High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Vivian Ho (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Drew Hoffmaster (Alief Elsik High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Kelly Hogg (ClearBrook High School) = Lamar Consolidated
*Madi Holmes (Des Moines Roosevelt High School, Iowa) = Dowling Catholic
*Taylor Horton (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Evan Huegel (Travis High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Teddy Huerta (Dickson County High School, Tennessee) = Wake Forest
*Shania Hunt (Northland Christian School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Rachel Hyde (Plano Senior High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Bryce Ikemura (Schurr High School, California) = Cal State University Fullerton
*Russ Islam (Mira Loma High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Connie Jin (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Brett Johnson (Fargo Shanley High School, North Dakota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Jamal Johnson (Tomball High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Maddie Johnson (Eastview High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Nate Johnson (Danville High School, Kentucky) = Western Kentucky
*Taylor Johnson (Marshfield High School, Missouri) = Dowling Catholic
*Max Johnston (Highland High School, Idaho) = Remy Wilcox
*Ty Joplin (Cypress Woods High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Trevor Joyce (Syosset High School, New York) = Princeton
*Ahsan Kamal (Lincoln Southwest High School, Nebraska) = Dowling Catholic
*Soumya Kandukuri (Lynbrook High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Ketan Kapasi (Hightower High School, Texas) = Lamar Consolidated
*Matthew Kartanata (Schurr High School, California) = Arizona State University
*Alex Katz (Klein High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Nura Kawa (Presentation High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Jason Kim (Monte Vista High School, California) = Glenbrooks
*Michael Kohm (Southlake Carroll High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Jennifer Kuriakose (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Play Lam (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Jerrel Ledbetter (Salem High School, Virginia) = Myers Park
*Rebecca Ledesma (Braddock High School, Florida) = Blue Key (U)
*Jeff Leibenhaut (Mira Loma High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Greg Lewis (Western High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (I)
*Daniel Leybzon (Mountain View High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Jessica Li (Seven Lakes High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Jonathan Lim (Hastings High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Aditya Limaye (Bellarmine College Prep, California) = MLK (U)
*Deborah Lin (Victoria East High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Xinjie Luo (Flower Mound High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Kris Luong (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Joel Lynch (Eagan High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Brian Lynn (Western High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (I)
*Michael Madans (Stuyvesant High School, New York) = Villiger
*Aditya Majumdar (Lynbrook High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Elliot Mamet (Denver East High School, Colorado) = MLK (I)
*Brennan Mancil (Carrollton High School, Georgia) = Fayette Classic
*Michael Mangione (Kempner High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Adi Manohar (Ridge High School, New Jersey) = George Mason
*Paul Martin (Belen Jesuit Prep School, Florida) = Blue Key (I)
*Harib Massu (Alief Hastings High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Eric Mattson (Lincoln East High School, Nebraska) = Dowling Catholic
*Jay McDaniel (Pine View High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (U)
*Bill McDonald (Brophy College Prep, Arizona) = Arizona State University
*Leith Meador (Henry W. Grady High School, Georgia) = Fayette Classic
*Chris Meka (Alief Elsik High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Julian Michael (Plano Senior High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Alain Michaud (Regis High School, New York) = Villiger
*Connor Miller (Cypress Woods High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Hamilton Millwee (Montgomery Bell Academy, Tennessee) = St. Mark’s (U)
*Nima Miraliakbar (Granite Bay High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Jesse Mishra (Newton South High School, Massachusetts) = Columbia
*Mahak Mithani (George Ranch High School) = Lamar Consolidated
*Patrick Molligo (Regis High School, New York) = Villiger
*Brandon Mond (Plano West High School, Texas) = St. Mark’s (U)
*Caitlin Moran (Eastview High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Daniel Morgan-Russell (George Washington High School, Colorado) = Glenbrooks
*Julie Mullican (Robert E. Hendrickson High School, Texas) = University of Texas (U)
*Gaurav Nayak (Travis High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Jolea Nealy (Lamar Consolidated High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Mike Neubauer (Walt Whitman High School, Maryland) = George Mason
*Jaclyn Nguyen (Caney Creek High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Gus Novoa (Cypress Bay High School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (U)
*Kevin O’Brien (Southlake Carroll High School, Texas) = University of Texas (U)
*Michael O’Donnell (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Dominic Odom (Cypress Creek High School, Texas) = Lamar Consolidated
*Sean Oliver (Plano Senior High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Shivani Pandya (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Niraj Parekh (Plano Senior High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Jay Patel (Ridge High School, New Jersey) = Yale
*Joe Pelliccioni (Downers Grove North High School, Illinois) = Bradley
*Camille Petersen (Villa Walsh Academy, New Jersey) = Columbia
*Brendan Porter (Desert Vista High School, Arizona) = Arizona State University
*Yogashi Pradhan (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Andrew Pregler (Mercyhurst Prep School, Pennsylvania) = George Mason
*Louis Q-Tran (James Logan High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Marcus Quintanilla (William H. Taft High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Negin Rahbar (Alief Elsik High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Nithya Rajagopalan (Millard North High School, Nebraska) = Dowling Catholic
*Sarika Ramakrishnan (Mira Loma High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Silverio Ramirez (Spring Woods High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Pranay Rao (Eden Prairie High School, Minnesota) = MLK (I)
*Matt Rauen (Pennsbury High School, Pennsylvania) = George Mason
*Katherine Ray (A&M Consolidated High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Partha Reddy (Montgomery Bell Academy, Tennessee) = Barkley Forum
*Eduardo Reyes (Mayde Creek High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Chuck Richardson (Montville High School, New Jersey) = Princeton
*Katy Roat (Des Moines Roosevelt High School, Iowa) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Luis Rolfo (Lake Highland Preparatory, Florida) = Blue Key (U)
*Phoebe Ross (Danville High School, Kentucky) = Western Kentucky
*Nicole Rubin (Syosset High School, New York) = Princeton
*Jessica Rubio (Big Spring High School, Texas) = University of Texas (U)
*Timothy Ryan (Regis High School, New York) = Villiger
*Miles Saffran (Trinity Preparatory School, Florida) = Crestian Classic (I)
*Preston Sam (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Josh Samra (Clovis North High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Arushi Saxena (Mira Loma High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Nathan Schaaf (Foster High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Rylan Schaeffer (Mountain View High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Sydney Scott (Claudia Taylor Lady Bird Johnson High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Paul Sella (Southlake Carroll High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Paige Settles (Floyd Central High School, Indiana) = Western Kentucky
*Kunal Shah (Mira Loma High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Parth Shah (Saratoga High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Suchee Shah (Ronald Reagan High School, Texas) = University of Texas (I)
*Sohail Shaikh (Plano East High School, Texas) = St. Mark’s (U)
*Arun Sharma (Travis High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Seiko Shastri (Moorhead Senior High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Connie Shen (Parkway South High School, Missouri) = Bradley
*Jonathan Sheu (San Marino High School, California) = Glenbrooks
*Taylor Shippling (McDowell High School, Pennsylvania) = George Mason
*Akshay Shrivastava (Mountain View High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Cameron Silverberg (SOCES, California) = Cal State University Fullerton
*David Simpson (Cherry Creek High School, Colorado) = Glenbrooks
*Abhiyant Singh (Durham Academy, North Carolina) = George Mason
*Jonathon Singleton (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Alex Smith (Bernilde-St. Margaret’s School, Minnesota) = Minneapple
*Daniel Smith (Cary Academy, North Carolina) = Columbia
*Maggie Solice (Hendrickson High School, Texas) = St. Mark’s (I)
*Michael Alan Sommer (Henry Clay High School, Kentucky) = Western Kentucky
*Elise Sperling (Moorhead Senior High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Siddharth Sridhar (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Tony Stauber (Chanhassen High School, Minnesota) = Arizona State University
*David Stauffer (Chanhassen High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Nick Steen (New Trier Township High School, Illinois) = Bradley
*Jonathan Sterne (Regis High School, New York) = Villiger
*Will Stewart (Parish Episcopal High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Adam Stromme (Eagan High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Aaron Sun (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Ryan Sun (Ronald Reagan High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Mariel Supina (Eastview High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Debnil Sur (Bellarmine College Prep, California) = MLK (I)
*Clancy Taylor (Flower Mound High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Emily Temple-Wood (Downers Grove North High School, Illinois) = Bradley
*Ashlyn Templeton (Northland Christian School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Umang Thanki (Seven Lakes High School, Texas) = Lamar Consolidated
*Billy Thomas (Eagan High School, Minnesota) = Sunvitational
*Tyler Thompson (Cypress Springs High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Kenzie Thorp (Booker T. Washington High School, Oklahoma) = University of Texas (I)
*Hubert Tran (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (I)
*Mitchell Tran (Schurr High School, California) = Glenbrooks
*Anna Trinh (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Pay Pay Pay Trinh (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (U)
*LeAnn Truong (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Christine Umeh (Alief Kerr High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Austin Vaarvick (Gig Harbor, Washington) = Remy Wilcox
*Sebastian Van Coe (Eastside Catholic High School, Washington) = Remy Wilcox
*Joseph Vasoli (LaSalle College High School, Pennsylvania) = Villiger
*Caroline Veniero (Laurel School, Ohio) = Sunvitational
*Meera Verma (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Madhu Vijay (Bellarmine College Prep, California) = MLK (U)
*Bryant Voong (Gabrielino High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Kristina Vu (Clear Springs High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Suchith Vuppala (Plano Senior High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Eric Wang (Dougherty Valley High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Alexis Ward (Cypress Springs High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Rachel Warner (La Reina High School, California) = Cal State University Fullerton
*Daniel Warwick (Cypress Creek High School, Texas) = Lamar Consolidated
*Christina Wiener (Ronald Reagan High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (I)
*Kyla Wilcher (Northland Christian School, Texas) = Glenbrooks
*Dalton Paul Willey (Salena High Central, Kansas) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Andrew Willis (Regis High School, New York) = Villiger
*Garrett Wilson (Caney Creek High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Kelly Wu (Leland High School, California) = MLK (U)
*Jenny Yu (Roseville Area High School, Minnesota) = Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
*Jolie Yu (Newton South High School, Massachusetts) = Columbia
*Sarah Yu (Thomas Jefferson High School, Washington) = Remy Wilcox
*Andy Yuan (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Eduardo Zerbe (Douglas MacArthur High School, Texas) = Winston Churchill (U)
*Mimi Zhao (Seven Lakes High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (I)
*Sarah Zhou (Clements High School, Texas) = Alief Taylor (U)
*Mick Zloof (Stuyvesant High School, New York) = Villiger 

General Statistics

Current Number of Qualifiers220
Number of Potential Qualifiers:  306

Qualifiers By State

Texas = 45
California = 21
Florida = 21
Kansas = 17
Michigan = 14
New York = 11
Minnesota = 10
North Carolina = 9
Missouri = 7
Hawaii = 6
Pennsylvania = 6
Wisconsin = 5
Iowa = 4
Kentucky = 4
New Jersey = 4
Illinois = 3
Massachusetts = 3
Ohio = 3
South Carolina = 3
Tennessee = 3
Virginia = 3
Georgia = 2
Maryland = 2
Mississippi = 2
Nebraska = 2
Oklahoma = 2
South Dakota = 2
Arizona = 1
Colorado = 1
Indiana = 1
Nevada = 1
North Dakota = 1

 

Thanks to Extemp Central for posting!

Post reply