2010 TOC Public Forum Debate Pairings (Rounds 1-7 Pairings)

3 replies [Last post]
31

Round 1 (8:30 AM)

                                                                         Room                       Judge

Bellaire NS                     Regis CC                       Flt B - SC 249          Schebel, Rob
Blake WB                       Harker LJ                     Flt A - SC 206B        Conlee, Michael
Brophy Prep FP             Valley BB                      Flt B - SCA 228         Mumper, Sean
Cypress Bay KS             Lynbrook SS                Flt A -SCTheater      Schurevich, Aaro
Cypress Bay SL              Needham HM               Flt B - SC 113          Foley, Stephen
Eagan RM                      Lexington SS                Flt A - SCA 228       Rodriguez, Marya
Ft. Lauderdale GB           Hunter College EM        Flt A - SC 357         Green, Carol
Gabrielino WC                 Nova RO                      Flt B - SC 115        Liebmann, Beth
George Washington PR   Lynbrook KT               Flt B - 357               Andriola, Rocco
Harker BN                       Ransom Everglades BC  Flt B - SC 119       Lewis, Jacob
Harker HE                       Parkview KS                  Flt B - SC 117         Turner, Steven
Harker JJ                         Lincoln East CS             Flt A - SCA 230      Gold, Michael
Harker SC                       Lake Highland Prep MW  Flt A - SC 363       Eckholm, Erik
James Madison KS          Desert Vista WA              Flt B-SC Theater    Schneider, David
Lake Highland Prep SB    Regis AE                         Flt B - SC 206A      Artmann, Ashley
Lexington MC                Mira Loma KS                  Flt B - SC 111        Patrick, Kelly
Liberty EO                      Harker BC                       Flt A - SC 249       Weinberg, Wendy
Manchester Essex KH      Lynbrook AS                  Flt B - 259            Rankin, Joe
Mercer Island GP             Dalton RD                      Flt A - SC 119       Scheffler, Timot
Millard West DW             Spain Park BW                Flt B - SC 363       Wexler, Paul
Mira Loma AL                  Bettendorf HW                Flt A - SC 113       McKinley, Megan
Mira Loma CC                  Walt Whitman HU          Flt B - SCA 230      Rywell, Russ
New Trier EW                  Regis CR                         Flt B - SC 206B      Barros, Chris
Oak Grove BW                Timber Creek SC             Flt B - SCA 205      Cooper, Bill
Ramsay MP                     Bronx Science LW           Flt A - SC 117       Contag, Caitlin
Regis CO                         Harker LT                        Flt A - SC 259        Heimes, Toni
Regis HM                         Leland CC                       Flt A - SCA 211       Parker, Oliver
Regis LM                          Blake GK                         Flt A - SC 115        Shaner, Houston
Ridge MP                        Valley FS                          Flt B - SCA 211       McCoy, Jane
Saint Francis HH               Dalton SS                      Flt A - SC 206A        Klitzman, Larry
Saint Francis NG               Walt Whitman BF           Flt B - SCA 231       Nicewaner, Sean
Thomas Jefferson FY        Leland MB                      Flt A - SCA 205        Baron, Rob
Walt Whitman SD            American Heritage CN     Flt A - SC 111          Pates, James
Walt Whitman SV             Lincoln Southwest SC     Flt A - SCA 231       Lawrence, Ryan 

Round 2 (10:30 AM)

                                                                             Room                       Judge

Bettendorf HW                Walt Whitman SD          Flt A - SC 111            Foley, Stephen
Blake GK                          Mira Loma AL                 Flt A - SC 113            Weinberg, Wendy
Lincoln East CS               Regis LM                         Flt A - SC 115            Pates, James
Harker LT                        Ramsay MP                    Flt A - SC 117            Liebmann, Beth
Regis CR                         Mercer Island GP             Flt A - SC 119            Williams, Chase
Needham HM                  Saint Francis HH              Flt A - SC 206A           Esquenazi, Tracy
Leland CC                        Blake WB                       Flt A - SC 206B           Andriola, Rocco
Lynbrook AS                   Liberty EO                      Flt A - SC 249            Gazzola, Joe
Walt Whitman BF            Ft. Lauderdale GB           Flt A - SC 357            Lawrence, Ryan
Timber Creek SC             Regis CO                        Flt A - SC 359            Agarwal, Vincent
Valley BB                         Harker SC                      Flt A - SC 363             Turner, Steven
Desert Vista WA             Thomas Jefferson FY       Flt A - SCA 205          Frank, Doug
Nova RO                         Regis HM                        Flt A - SCA 211         Mumper, Sean
Walt Whitman HU            Eagan RM                      Flt A - SCA 228         Kulkarni, Smita
Lincoln Southwest SC      Harker JJ                        Flt A - SCA 230         Criden, Michael
Spain Park BW                Cypress Bay KS               Flt A -SCTheater       Conlee, Michael
Dalton SS                       George Washington PR    Flt B - 357                Baron, Rob
Harker BC                       Manchester Essex KH       Flt B - 359                Schurevich, Aaro
Ransom Everglades BC   Lexington MC                  Flt B - SC 111           Barros, Chris
Leland MB                       Cypress Bay SL               Flt B - SC 113           Lewis, Jacob
Regis CC                         Gabrielino WC                  Flt B - SC 115          Wedgeworth, Nanc
Bronx Science LW           Harker HE                        Flt B - SC 117          Parker, Oliver
Hunter College EM           Harker BN                        Flt B - SC 119          Rodriguez, Marya
Mira Loma KS                   Lake Highland Prep SB     Flt B - SC 206A        Schebel, Rob
Lake Highland Prep MW   New Trier EW                   Flt B - SC 206B        Contag, Caitlin
American Heritage CN      Bellaire NS                        Flt B - SC 249          Strong, Billy
Dalton RD                        Millard West DW              Flt B - SC 363          Artmann, Ashley
Lexington SS                   Oak Grove BW                 Flt B - SCA 205       Saxena, Prushant
Lynbrook SS                    Ridge MP                          Flt B - SCA 211       Bedwell, Carrie
Parkview KS                      Brophy Prep FP               Flt B - SCA 228       Klitzman, Larry
Valley FS                           Mira Loma CC                  Flt B - SCA 230       Klein, Martin
Regis AE                           Saint Francis NG              Flt B - SCA 231       Grauer, Mary
Lynbrook KT                    James Madison KS           Flt B-SC Theater       McKinley, Megan
Harker LJ                         BYE

Round 3 (1:30 PM)

                                                                            Room                       Judge

Regis LM                        Walt Whitman SD           Flt A - SC 111           Artmann, Ashley
Needham HM                 Blake GK                         Flt A - SC 113            McCoy, Jane
New Trier EW                Lincoln East CS               Flt A - SC 115           McKinley, Megan
Parkview KS                  Harker LT                        Flt A - SC 117           Strong, Billy
Leland MB                     Regis CC                         Flt A - SC 119           Klitzman, Larry
Saint Francis HH            Ramsay MP                     Flt A - SC 206A         Heimes, Toni
Mira Loma KS                Blake WB                         Flt A - SC 206B         Gazzola, Joe
Bettendorf HW              Lynbrook AS                   Flt A - SC 249           Weinberg, Wendy
Ridge MP                      Ft. Lauderdale GB             Flt A - SC 357           Saxena, Prushant
Valley FS                       Timber Creek SC              Flt A - SC 359           Bedwell, Carrie
Harker SC                     Hunter College EM            Flt A - SC 363           Schebel, Rob
Oak Grove BW             Thomas Jefferson FY         Flt A - SCA 205        Buchanan, Liz
Liberty EO                    Saint Francis NG                Flt A - SCA 211       Wexler, Paul
Cypress Bay KS            Eagan RM                         Flt A - SCA 228       Andriola, Rocco
Harker JJ                       George Washington PR    Flt A - SCA 230       Eckholm, Erik
Ransom Everglades BC   Valley BB                         Flt A - SCA 231       Cooper, Bill
Walt Whitman HU          Desert Vista WA               Flt A -SCTheater     Barros, Chris
Nova RO                        Dalton SS                         Flt B - 357             Frank, Doug
American Heritage CN     Harker BC                        Flt B - 359             Conlee, Michael
Lexington MC                 Harker LJ                          Flt B - SC 111        Noot, Alex
Regis CO                        Cypress Bay SL                Flt B - SC 113        Chowdhury, Shyam
Gabrielino WC                 Mira Loma AL                   Flt B - SC 115        Rodriguez, Marya
Leland CC                       Harker HE                        Flt B - SC 117        Wu, Chuck-Yan
Bronx Science LW           Harker BN                        Flt B - SC 119        Shaner, Houston
Walt Whitman BF            Lake Highland Prep SB    Flt B - SC 206A      Wedgeworth, Nanc
Lake Highland Prep MW   Lincoln Southwest SC     Flt B - SC 206B      Mumper, Sean
Regis CR                          Bellaire NS                      Flt B - SC 249        Grauer, Mary
Millard West DW              Lynbrook KT                  Flt B - SC 363        Rywell, Russ
Regis HM                         Lynbrook SS                   Flt B - SCA 211      Gold, Michael
Spain Park BW                Brophy Prep FP              Flt B - SCA 228      Pates, James
Manchester Essex KH      Mira Loma CC                  Flt B - SCA 230      Nicewaner, Sean
Dalton RD                       Regis AE                         Flt B - SCA 231      Lawrence, Ryan
Mercer Island GP             James Madison KS           Flt B-SC Theater    Clarke, Elizabet
Lexington SS                  BYE

Round 4 (4 PM)

                                                                         Room                   Judge

Millard West DW              Regis LM                      Flt A - SC 111        Contag, Caitlin
Lynbrook SS                   Blake GK                      Flt A - SC 113        McKinley, Megan
Lexington MC                  Lincoln East CS            Flt A - SC 115        Green, Carol
Cypress Bay KS               Regis AE                      Flt A - SC 117         Buchanan, Liz
Regis HM                         Leland MB                    Flt A - SC 119         Grauer, Mary
Mercer Island GP              Saint Francis HH           Flt A - SC 206A        Schurevich, Aaro
Harker BC                        Blake WB                     Flt A - SC 206B       Rodriguez, Marya
Harker LT                        Bettendorf HW             Flt A - SC 249         Parker, Oliver
Parkview KS                    Ft. Lauderdale GB          Flt A - SC 357          Conlee, Michael
Lake Highland Prep SB     Gabrielino WC               Flt A - SC 359          Cooper, Bill
Mira Loma KS                   Hunter College EM        Flt A - SC 363         Rankin, Joe
Walt Whitman HU            Oak Grove BW             Flt A - SCA 205       Schneider, David
Ransom Everglades BC    Liberty EO                    Flt A - SCA 211       Shaner, Houston
Regis CC                          Eagan RM                    Flt A - SCA 228       Williams, Chase
Manchester Essex KH       Harker JJ                      Flt A - SCA 230       Scheffler, Timot
Valley BB                          Needham HM                Flt A - SCA 231       Agarwal, Vincent
Lexington SS                   Desert Vista WA            Flt A -SCTheater      Mumper, Sean
New Trier EW                   Dalton SS                     Flt B - 357               Lawrence, Ryan
Ramsay MP                      American Heritage CN    Flt B - 359               Peele, Jonathan
Ridge MP                          Harker LJ                      Flt B - SC 111          Nicewaner, Sean
Cypress Bay SL                Mira Loma AL                Flt B - SC 113          Klein, Martin
Valley FS                           Lincoln Southwest SC   Flt B - SC 115          Gazzola, Joe
Spain Park BW                 Leland CC                      Flt B - SC 117          Strong, Billy
Harker BN                        Thomas Jefferson FY      Flt B - SC 119          Heimes, Toni
George Washington PR    Regis CO                        Flt B - SC 206A       Bedwell, Carrie
Mira Loma CC                   Lake Highland Prep MW  Flt B - SC 206B        Andriola, Rocco
Nova RO                          Bellaire NS                    Flt B - SC 249          Artmann, Ashley
Walt Whitman BF             Lynbrook KT                Flt B - SC 363          Schebel, Rob
Harker HE                         Regis CR                      Flt B - SCA 205       Palmer, Yani
Walt Whitman SD            Saint Francis NG            Flt B - SCA 211       Noot, Alex
Brophy Prep FP                Harker SC                     Flt B - SCA 228       Weinberg, Wendy
Bronx Science LW            Dalton RD                    Flt B - SCA 231        McCoy, Jane
James Madison KS             Lynbrook AS               Flt B-SC Theater      Turner, Steven
Timber Creek SC               BYE

Round 5 (8:30 AM)

                                                                          Room                       Judge

Desert Vista WA               Blake WB                    Flt A - FB 213             Artmann, Ashley
Harker LT                         Blake GK                     Flt A - FB 306A           Williams, Chase
Lynbrook KT                    Cypress Bay KS          Flt A - FB 306B           Heimes, Toni
Mira Loma AL                   Dalton RD                   Flt A - FB 306C          Robertson, Fred
Hunter College EM            Eagan RM                   Flt A - FB 307A         Parker, Oliver
Lake Highland Prep MW    Ft. Lauderdale GB       Flt A - FB 307B         Frank, Doug
Harker LJ                      George Washington PR    Flt A - FB 311           Turner, Steven
Nova RO                           Harker HE                    Flt A - FB 313            McKinley, Megan
Ridge MP                          Harker JJ                     Flt A - FB B13           Wedgeworth, Nanc
Bettendorf HW                  Harker BC                  Flt A - FB B2              Wexler, Paul
Brophy Prep FP                 Lake Highland Prep SB   Flt A - FB B3              Green, Carol
Ransom Everglades BC      Leland MB                  Flt A - FB B8              Bedwell, Carrie
Regis CO                           Leland CC                   Flt A - FB B9             Buchanan, Liz
James Madison KS             Liberty EO                  Flt A - OT 107           Conlee, Michael
Ramsay MP                       Lincoln East CS           Flt A - OT 110           Cooper, Bill
Parkview KS                      Lincoln Southwest SC   Flt A - OT 112           Rywell, Russ
Harker SC                         Lynbrook AS                 Flt A - OT 113           Klitzman, Larry
Oak Grove BW                  Manchester Essex KH    Flt B - FB 213            Schebel, Rob
American Heritage CN        Mercer Island GP          Flt B - FB 306A          Liebmann, Beth
Regis HM                           Millard West DW          Flt B - FB 306B          Barros, Chris
Bronx Science LW             Needham HM               Flt B - FB 306C         Klein, Martin
Harker BN                          New Trier EW              Flt B - FB 311            Strong, Billy
Gabrielino WC                    Regis AE                      Flt B - FB 313            Gold, Michael
Bellaire NS                          Regis LM                      Flt B - FB B13            Rankin, Joe
Lynbrook SS                      Regis CC                      Flt B - FB B2              Palmer, Yani
Lexington MC                     Spain Park BW             Flt B - FB B307A        Schneider, David
Cypress Bay SL                  Thomas Jefferson FY    Flt B - FB B307B       Peele, Jonathan
Mira Loma CC                    Saint Francis NG            Flt B - FB B3             Schurevich, Aaro
Mira Loma KS                     Timber Creek SC           Flt B - FB B8             Baron, Rob
Lexington SS                      Valley FS                      Flt B - FB B9            Wu, Chuck-Yan
Saint Francis HH                 Walt Whitman HU         Flt B - OT 107         Eskin, Beth
Dalton SS                            Walt Whitman BF        Flt B - OT 110          Eckholm, Erik
Regis CR                             Walt Whitman SD        Flt B - OT 112         Contag, Caitlin
Valley BB                             BYE

Round 6 (11 AM)

                                                                             Room                     Judge

Walt Whitman BF              Blake WB                      Flt A - FB 213         Williams, Chase
Regis LM                           Harker LT                      Flt A - FB 306A       Nicewaner, Sean
Blake GK                           Cypress Bay KS             Flt A - FB 306B       Lawrence, Ryan
Saint Francis NG                Dalton RD                     Flt A - FB 306C      Rankin, Joe
Liberty EO                        Eagan RM                      Flt A - FB 307A       Mumper, Sean
Lynbrook AS                  Lake Highland Prep MW      Flt A - FB 307B       Parker, Oliver
Regis AE                        George Washington PR       Flt A - FB 311          Pates, James
Ft. Lauderdale GB              Harker HE                      Flt A - FB 313         Wexler, Paul
Thomas Jefferson FY         Harker JJ                       Flt A - FB B13         Shaner, Houston
Regis HM                           Bettendorf HW              Flt A - FB B2           Wu, Chuck-Yan
Brophy Prep FP                Desert Vista WA              Flt A - FB B3           Cooper, Bill
Valley BB                           Leland MB                       Flt A - FB B8           Gold, Michael
Walt Whitman HU             Leland CC                      Flt A - FB B9           Rywell, Russ
Ramsay MP                       Needham HM                 Flt A - FB 200         Chowdhury, Shyam
Parkview KS                       Ransom Everglades BC  Flt A - Hallway W     Contag, Caitlin
Walt Whitman SD             Harker SC                      Flt A - Stairwell         Buchanan, Liz
Gabrielino WC                   Manchester Essex KH     Flt B - FB 213          Heimes, Toni
Regis CC                           American Heritage CN     Flt B - FB 306A        Kulkarni, Smita
Harker LJ                           Hunter College EM         Flt B - FB 306B       Wedgeworth, Nanc
Timber Creek SC               Bronx Science LW          Flt B - FB 306C       Saxena, Prashant
Saint Francis HH                 Harker BN                      Flt B - FB 311         Grauer, Mary
James Madison KS              Lincoln East CS              Flt B - FB 313         Strong, Billy
Regis CO                            Mercer Island GP            Flt B - FB B13         Clarke, Elizabet
Lynbrook SS                      Valley FS                        Flt B - FB B2            Eckholm, Erik
Bellaire NS                          Lexington MC                Flt B - FB B307A      Frank, Doug
Cypress Bay SL                  Nova RO                       Flt B - FB B307B      Baron, Rob
Lake Highland Prep SB        Mira Loma CC                Flt B - FB B3           Gazzola, Joe
Lincoln Southwest SC         Mira Loma KS                Flt B - FB B8            Lewis, Jacob
Millard West DW                 Lexington SS                 Flt B - FB B9            Foley, Stephen
Oak Grove BW                   Ridge MP                       Flt A - Interior D      Agarwal, Vincent
New Trier EW                     Mira Loma AL                 Flt B - Hallway W     McCoy, Jane
Regis CR                             Spain Park BW              Flt B - Interior D       Schurevich, Aaro
Dalton SS                           Lynbrook KT                 Flt B - Stairwell W     Schneider, David
Harker BC                          BYE

Round 7 (2:00 PM)

                                                                               Room                      Judge

Valley BB                        Walt Whitman BF               Flt A - FB 213          Palmer, Yani
Lake Highland Prep SB    Ransom Everglades BC      Flt A - FB 306A        Klein, Martin
Regis CO                        Cypress Bay KS                 Flt A - FB 306B        Mumper, Sean
Eagan RM                       Dalton SS                          Flt A - FB 306C       Artmann, Ashley
Regis LM                         Liberty EO                         Flt A - FB 307A        Lawrence, Ryan
Lynbrook AS                   Valley FS                           Flt A - FB 307B       Shaner, Houston
Mira Loma AL                  George Washington PR     Flt A - FB 311          Wedgeworth, Nanc
Ft. Lauderdale GB            Saint Francis NG                Flt A - FB 313          Williams, Chase
Walt Whitman SD           Harker JJ                           Flt A - FB B13          Klitzman, Larry
Timber Creek SC             Regis HM                           Flt A - FB B2           Patrick, Kelly
Saint Francis HH              Brophy Prep FP                 Flt A - FB B3           McKinley, Megan
Walt Whitman HU           Mira Loma KS                    Flt A - FB B8           Buchanan, Liz
Harker LT                        Leland CC                          Flt A - FB B9           Lewis, Jacob
Spain Park BW                Needham HM                     Flt A - FB 200         Barros, Chris
Dalton RD                       Manchester Essex KH        Flt A - Hallway W    Foley, Stephen
Harker SC                        Nova RO                          Flt A - Stairwell         Andriola, Rocco
Gabrielino WC                  Hunter College EM            Flt B - FB 213          Rywell, Russ
Millard West DW              American Heritage CN       Flt B - FB 306A        Weinberg, Wendy
Bettendorf HW                Harker LJ                          Flt B - FB 306B         Eckholm, Erik
James Madison KS           Regis CC                           Flt B - FB 306C        Rodriguez, Marya
Harker BN                        Ramsay MP                      Flt B - FB 311          Nicewaner, Sean
Bellaire NS                        Lincoln East CS                 Flt B - FB 313           Contag, Caitlin
Lynbrook KT                    Mercer Island GP               Flt B - FB B13           Wu, Chuck-Yan
Bronx Science LW           Lynbrook SS                     Flt B - FB B2            Clarke, Elizabet
Blake GK                          Thomas Jefferson FY         Flt B - FB B307A       Eskin, Beth
Harker HE                        Cypress Bay SL                 Flt B - FB B307B       Rankin, Joe
New Trier EW                   Mira Loma CC                    Flt B - FB B3            Wexler, Paul
Lincoln Southwest SC      Harker BC                          Flt B - FB B8             Liebmann, Beth
Oak Grove BW                 Desert Vista WA                Flt B - FB B9            Robertson, Fred
Ridge MP                          Regis AE                           Flt A - Interior D      Baron, Rob
Lexington SS                    Leland MB                         Flt B - Hallway W     Scheffler, Timot
Lake Highland Prep MW    Regis CR                           Flt B - Interior D       Green, Carol
Lexington MC                   Parkview KS                      Flt B - Stairwell W    Pates, James
Blake WB                          BYE

Anony's picture
Anony

Ooh launch i lawful wrote a big clarification and as soon as i bludgeon retort it came up blank! Please utter me it worked correct? I dont prerequisite to submit it again if i don' t possess to! Mayhap the weblog glitced in sight or i am an idiot, the younger opportunity doesnt surprise me lol. thanks representing a spacious blog!Terrific function! This is the tolerant of information that ought to be shared stop to the web. Shame on the search engines in search not positioning this advise higher!

Anony's picture
Anony

Hi everyone! I have lurked around for awhile and I just wanted to let everyone know who I am My name is DJ and I am a 21 year old student. Well, I don't know what elset write so... hello www.forensicscommunity.com!

Hey DJ!  So do you still compete in college? 

Post reply