2010 TOC Lincoln-Douglas Debate Pairings (Rounds 1-7 Pairings)

2 replies [Last post]
15

Round 1 Flight A (8:30 AM)

Affirmative                          Negative                   Room    Judge

Bainbridge BS                     Greenhill TT               AHT253 Catterton, Chris

Torrey Pines CS                  Ridge VJ                  AHT255 Anderson, Josh

Strake Jesuit                      College AE West GT  AHT257 Wright, Kris

Loyola AB                          Whippany Park BY   AHT259 Switala, Julian

Scarsdale ET                      University MF           AHT263 Furman, Charlie

Walt Whitman BL              Torrey Pines NK        AHT265 Jennis, Dan

Millburn MH                        Southlake Carroll PG BE206 Zhou, Jason

Walt Whitman JK              Vestavia Hills High KS BE208 Conrad, Neil

Hunter College IP              Meadows JL              BE209 Arid, Nadia

Bronx Science MR             Niskayuna AM           BE213 Stevens, Max

Bodine Highschool for JA   La Salle College SJ     BE214 Diehl, Patrick

West Des Moines Valle RB  Blake PO                   BE215 Merchant, Kamil

Northland Christian JR      Walt Whitman CS      BE301 Theis, Chris

Jesuit JP                           Walt Whitman DI      BE305 Tarsney, Christi

Monticello DC                   College Prep AK         BE306 Choudhury, Anjan

Walt Whitman SF            Palo Alto NB               BE308 Castillo, Chris

Winston Churchill CD      Palo Alto AA               BE309 Craven, Wes

Perkiomen Valley KG       Bronx Science BE       BE313 Torson, Adam

Bainbridge JM                 William Allen CC          BE314 Houston, Wade

Meadows NS                   St. Louis Park CT       BE315 Roberts, Kevin

Round 1 Flight B (9:30 AM)

Affirmative                       Negative                   Room   Judge

West Des Moines Valle MK Walt Whitman EM    AHT253 Catterton, Chris

Blake EL                          Jesuit NF                  AHT255 Anderson, Josh

Glenbrook North PD       Westlake JM             AHT257 Massey, Jonathan

Meadows RF                 West Des Moines Valle AL AHT259 Switala, Julian

Southlake Carroll CC     Walt Whitman AZ       AHT263 Furman, Charlie

Crowley DL                   University JT             AHT265 Melin, Eric

Staley NG                      Scarsdale JB             BE206 Smith, Travis

Brentwood CW           Battle Ground Academy GJ BE208 Conrad, Neil

Mercer Island SA           Berkeley Carroll DS    BE209 Liipfert, Todd

Loyola AS                     Altamont ST              BE213 Mandhania, Ankur

Harvard Westlake Uppe JS Walt Whitman PG BE214 Nelson, Adam

Esperanza JP               Walt Whitman MT       BE215 Levi, Jacob

Needham KV               indian springs JL          BE301 Theis, Chris

Bainbridge AB             Harvard Westlake Uppe BS BE305 Tarsney, Christi

Torrey Pines IG           Anderson MM               BE306 Choudhury, Anjan

Hockaday JE              Northland Christian JW BE308 Castillo, Chris

Strake Jesuit College NL Lone Peak OG           BE309 Craven, Wes

Ridge SV                     Altamont SA                BE313 Torson, Adam

indian springs LL         Miami Palmetto ZF        BE314 Case, Tim

Walt Whitman SR       Bronx Science CC        BE315 Stafford, Shane

Round 2 Flight A (10:45 AM)

Affirmative                   Negative                      Room   Judge

Walt Whitman CS        Southlake Carroll CC    AHT253 Anderson, Josh

Walt Whitman EM        Brentwood CW           AHT255 Tarsney, Christi

Ridge VJ                       Glenbrook North PD   AHT257 Smith, Travis

Vestavia Hills High KS     Esperanza JP             AHT259 Case, Tim

Jesuit NF                      Scarsdale ET               AHT263 Liipfert, Todd

Meadows JL                Strake Jesuit College AE AHT265 Parker, Ari

Northland Christian JW Millburn MH                  BE206 Houston, Wade

University JT               Loyola AB                     BE208 Moretti, Marcus

William Allen CC           Mercer Island SA           BE209 Niemi, Rebar

Berkeley Carroll DS      Loyola AS                     BE213 Furman, Charlie

Blake PO                     Harvard Westlake Uppe JS BE214 Palmer, Eric

Palo Alto AA                Bodine Highschool for JA BE215 Mandhania, Ankur

Bronx Science CC       Torrey Pines IG               BE301 Bubb, Nick

Bronx Science BE        Jesuit JP                         BE305 Melin, Eric

Whippany Park BY      Monticello DC                  BE306 Syed, Sohail

Lone Peak OG             Torrey Pines CS              BE308 Arid, Nadia

Walt Whitman MT       Winston Churchill CD      BE309 Wright, Kris

West Des Moines Valle AL Ridge SV                    BE313 Choudhury, Anjan

Torrey Pines NK           Bainbridge JM                 BE314 Cockroft, Andrew

Battle Ground Academy GJ Northland Christian JR BE315 Catterton, Chris

Round 2 Flight B (11:45 AM)

Affirmative                     Negative                        Room  Judge

Greenhill TT                    Hockaday JE                  AHT253 Anderson, Josh

West GT                        Bainbridge BS                 AHT255 Tarsney, Christi

Walt Whitman DI           West Des Moines Valle MK AHT257 Nebel, Jake

St. Louis Park CT           Meadows RF                   AHT259 Case, Tim

indian springs JL            Hunter College IP            AHT263 Castillo, Chris

Southlake Carroll PG      Crowley DL                     AHT265 Aguilar, Josh

La Salle College SJ          Staley NG                       BE206 Houston, Wade

Altamont SA                   Walt Whitman JK           BE208 Levi, Jacob

Walt Whitman AZ           Perkiomen Valley KG       BE209 Jennis, Dan

Altamont ST                   Bainbridge AB                 BE213 Furman, Charlie

Walt Whitman PG           Bronx Science MR          BE214 Torson, Adam

Niskayuna AM                 West Des Moines Valle RB BE215 Mandhania, Ankur

University MF                  Needham KV                  BE301 Massey, Jonathan

Harvard Westlake Uppe BS Walt Whitman SR       BE305 Massey, Michelin

College Prep AK               Blake EL                         BE306 Van Elswyk, Pete

Miami Palmetto ZF           Walt Whitman SF           BE308 Arid, Nadia

Palo Alto NB                    Walt Whitman BL           BE309 Conrad, Neil

Scarsdale JB                    Strake Jesuit College NL BE313 Choudhury, Anjan

Anderson MM                  indian springs LL             BE314 Zhou, Jason

Westlake JM                    Meadows NS                   BE315 Catterton, Chris

Round 3 Flight A (2:30 PM)

Affirmative                       Negative                         Room   Judge

Winston Churchill CD       Bronx Science BE           AHT253 Liipfert, Todd

Southlake Carroll PG         Walt Whitman CS          AHT255 Vaughan, Joe

Meadows JL                     West Des Moines Valle AL AHT257 Zhou, Jason

St. Louis Park CT             Walt Whitman DI            AHT259 Smith, Travis

West Des Moines Valle RB Scarsdale ET                   AHT263 Catterton, Chris

Scarsdale JB                     Crowley DL                    AHT265 Roberts, Kevin

indian springs LL               Northland Christian JW   BE206 Diehl, Patrick

University JT                    West Des Moines Valle MK BE208 Noble, Ellen

Strake Jesuit College NL    Mercer Island SA              BE209 Wright, Kris

Altamont ST                     Blake EL                           BE213 Craven, Wes

Walt Whitman AZ             Northland Christian JR     BE214 Gravley, Paul

Ridge VJ                           Blake PO                          BE215 Case, Tim

Altamont SA                     Greenhill TT                      BE301 Massey, Michelin

Bainbridge BS                   Anderson MM                   BE305 Furman, Charlie

Vestavia Hills High KS        Torrey Pines NK                BE306 Palmer, Eric

Lone Peak OG                  Bainbridge AB                   BE308 Houston, Wade

Staley NG                         Walt Whitman MT            BE309 Conrad, Neil

Bronx Science MR            Ridge SV                          BE313 Syed, Sohail

Torrey Pines IG                Walt Whitman EM             BE314 Duby, Sam

College Prep AK                Meadows NS                     BE315 Parker, Ari

Round 3 Flight B (3:30 PM)

Affirmative                         Negative                          Room   Judge

West GT                            Loyola AB                         AHT253 Massey, Jonathan

indian springs JL                Walt Whitman SR             AHT255 Renzi, Steve

Berkeley Carroll DS            Glenbrook North PD          AHT257 Roberts, Jeff

Whippany Park BY             Esperanza JP                    AHT259 Merchant, Kamil

Meadows RF                      Miami Palmetto ZF             AHT263 Catterton, Chris

Jesuit JP                            Strake Jesuit College AE     AHT265 Choudhury, Anjan

Brentwood CW                 Millburn MH                        BE206 Niemi, Rebar

Jesuit NF                           Hunter College IP               BE208 Timmons, Aaron

Southlake Carroll CC         Hockaday JE                      BE209 Case, Tim

Walt Whitman BL             Torrey Pines CS                 BE213 Stafford, Shane

Perkiomen Valley KG         Harvard Westlake Uppe JS BE214 Nebel, Jake

Walt Whitman PG            Bodine Highschool for JA    BE215 Dunay, Matt

Walt Whitman SF             University MF                     BE301 Jennis, Dan

Harvard Westlake Uppe BS Walt Whitman JK             BE305 Furman, Charlie

Bronx Science CC            Monticello DC                      BE306 Torson, Adam

Battle Ground Academy GJ Palo Alto NB                     BE308 Switala, Julian

Palo Alto AA                      La Salle College SJ              BE309 Conrad, Neil

Niskayuna AM                   William Allen CC                  BE313 Melin, Eric

Bainbridge JM                   Westlake JM                       BE314 Spirtos, Mike

Needham KV                    Loyola AS                           BE315 Parker, Ari

Round 4 Flight A (6:00 PM)

Affirmative                        Negative                            Room  Judge

Strake Jesuit College AE    University JT                      AHT253 Lyons, Elyse

West Des Moines Valle MK Southlake Carroll PG           AHT255 Furman, Charlie

William Allen CC                West Des Moines Valle RB    AHT257 Syed, Sohail

Walt Whitman DI             Strake Jesuit College NL       AHT259 Jeffers, Douglas

Scarsdale ET                    Meadows JL                        AHT263 Roberts, Kevin

Crowley DL                      Winston Churchill CD          AHT265 Houston, Wade

Northland Christian JW    Altamont SA                        BE206 Massey, Jonathan

Bainbridge AB                   Perkiomen Valley KG           BE208 Baghai, Cameron

Loyola AB                         Southlake Carroll CC           BE209 O'Neal, Shane

Walt Whitman CS            Altamont ST                        BE213 Wright, Kris

Bodine Highschool for JA Walt Whitman AZ                 BE214 Stafford, Shane

Hunter College IP             Ridge VJ                              BE215 Kaczmarek, Shery

Esperanza JP                   Walt Whitman SF                BE301 Renzi, Steve

Blake PO                           Jesuit NF                            BE305 Theis, Chris

Monticello DC                   Niskayuna AM                     BE306 Jennis, Dan

Millburn MH                       Lone Peak OG                    BE308 Switala, Julian

Westlake JM                     Staley NG                           BE309 Niemi, Rebar

Ridge SV                          Battle Ground Academy GJ BE313 Gravley, Paul

Greenhill TT                      indian springs JL                 BE314 Roytman, Michael

Loyola AS                        Bronx Science CC               BE315 Anderson, Josh

Round 4 Flight B (6:00 PM)

Affirmative                       Negative                             Room   Judge

Blake EL                          West GT                              AHT253 Waks, Andrew

Hockaday JE                   Needham KV                       AHT255 Graham, Ryan

Glenbrook North PD        Torrey Pines IG                   AHT257 Massey, Michelin

Palo Alto NB                     St. Louis Park CT               AHT259 Cockroft, Andrew

Walt Whitman JK             Meadows RF                      AHT263 Tarsney, Christi

Harvard Westlake Uppe JS Scarsdale JB                    AHT265 Zhou, Jason

La Salle College SJ             Bronx Science MR             BE206 Massey, Jonathan

Torrey Pines CS                indian springs LL                BE208 Nebel, Jake

Mercer Island SA               Walt Whitman BL               BE209 Castillo, Chris

Walt Whitman SR             Brentwood CW                  BE213 Arid, Nadia

Northland Christian JR      Walt Whitman PG              BE214 Diehl, Patrick

Miami Palmetto ZF            Jesuit JP                            BE215 Kaczmarek, Shery

Bronx Science BE             Whippany Park BY            BE301 Roberts, Jeff

West Des Moines Valle AL Harvard Westlake Uppe BS BE305 Nelson, Adam

Anderson MM                   Vestavia Hills High KS         BE306 Holguin, Ben

Torrey Pines NK               Bainbridge BS                    BE308 Switala, Julian

Walt Whitman MT            College Prep AK                 BE309 Torson, Adam

University MF                   Palo Alto AA                       BE313 Melin, Eric

Meadows NS                     Bainbridge JM                   BE314 Scoggin, John

Walt Whitman EM             Berkeley Carroll DS           BE315 Anderson, Josh

Round 5 Flight A (8:30 AM)

Affirmative                         Negative                           Room    Judge

Bronx Science CC             La Salle College SJ              AHT253 Kingshott, Jeff

Strake Jesuit College NL    Bainbridge BS                    AHT255 Peiris, Ashan

Ridge SV                           Miami Palmetto ZF             AHT257 Merchant, Kamil

Monticello DC                    Hunter College IP              AHT259 Cruz, Jon

Needham KV                     Millburn MH                       AHT263 Massey, Michelin

Scarsdale JB                      Hockaday JE                    AHT265 Lyons, Elyse

Scarsdale ET                     Glenbrook North PD          BE206 McGinnis, David

indian springs LL               West GT                           BE208 Moretti, Marcus

Walt Whitman AZ             Meadows JL                       BE209 Diehl, Patrick

Walt Whitman SF              Brentwood CW                 BE213 Smith, Travis

West Des Moines Valle RB Northland Christian JW       BE214 Parker, Ari

West Des Moines Valle AL Northland Christian JR         BE215 Case, Tim

Crowley DL                       Walt Whitman JK               BE301 Wright, Kris

University MF                    Mercer Island SA                 BE305 Catterton, Chris

Meadows NS                    Walt Whitman DI                BE306 Norris, Tara

William Allen CC                Perkiomen Valley KG            BE308 Conrad, Neil

Blake PO                          Niskayuna AM                      BE309 Timmons, Aaron

Bodine Highschool for JA Battle Ground Academy GJ  BE313 Choudhury, Anjan

Torrey Pines CS              Greenhill TT                         BE314 Meyers, Dan

Loyola AS                       Westlake JM                        BE315 Holguin, Ben

Round 5 Flight B (8:30 AM)

Affirmative                       Negative                            Room   Judge

Harvard Westlake Uppe BS Ridge VJ                         AHT253 Kingshott, Jeff

Bainbridge JM                 Jesuit JP                             AHT255 Peiris, Ashan

Lone Peak OG                Jesuit NF                            AHT257 Merchant, Kamil

Southlake Carroll CC      Strake Jesuit College AE      AHT259 Cruz, Jon

Anderson MM                Bainbridge AB                      AHT263 Massey, Michelin

Southlake Carroll PG      Vestavia Hills High KS           AHT265 Lyons, Elyse

University JT                 Altamont SA                        BE206 Gravley, Paul

Esperanza JP                College Prep AK                    BE208 Arid, Nadia

Loyola AB                      Walt Whitman MT               BE209 Tarsney, Christi

Walt Whitman CS          West Des Moines Valle MK   BE213 Clemens, George

Meadows RF                  Whippany Park BY              BE214 Osborne, Ben

Bronx Science MR          Winston Churchill CD          BE215 Melin, Eric

Blake EL                         Bronx Science BE                BE301 Massey, Jonathan

St. Louis Park CT            Palo Alto AA                        BE305 Jennis, Dan

Harvard Westlake Uppe JS Torrey Pines IG               BE306 Roytman, Michael

Berkeley Carroll DS         Walt Whitman BL               BE308 Vaughan, Joe

Altamont ST                  Staley NG                            BE309 Baghai, Cameron

Palo Alto NB                  Walt Whitman SR                BE313 Zhou, Jason

indian springs JL           Walt Whitman PG                 BE314 Craven, Wes

Walt Whitman EM        Torrey Pines NK                    BE315 Furman, Charlie

Round 6 Flight A (Noon)

Affiramtive                     Negative                             Room   Judge

Bronx Science BE          Harvard Westlake BS          AHT253 Stevens, Max

Bainbridge AB                Strake Jesuit College NL      AHT255 Noble, Ellen

Hunter College IP           Anderson MM                     AHT257 Graham, Sabrina

Hockaday JE                 Monticello DC                     AHT259 Levi, Jacob

Bainbridge BS                Lone Peak OG                    AHT263 Bhatnagar, Jay

Walt Whitman DI          University JT                      AHT265 Cruz, Jon

Meadows JL                  Esperanza JP                      BE206 Green, Lexy

Greenhill TT                   Loyola AB                           BE208 Castillo, Chris

Walt Whitman PG         Scarsdale ET                       BE209 Tarsney, Christi

Palo Alto AA                  Berkeley Carroll DS              BE213 Wright, Kris

West GT                       WDM Valley RB                   BE214 Massey, Michelin

Torrey Pines NK            Bronx Science MR               BE215 Liipfert, Todd

Glenbrook North PD      indian springs JL                 BE301 Catterton, Chris

Walt Whitman BL          Loyola AS                           BE305 Arid, Nadia

WDM Valley MK             St. Louis Park CT                 BE306 Nelson, Adam

Perkiomen Valley KG      Palo Alto NB                        BE308 Furman, Charlie

Northland Christian JR   Blake PO                             BE309 McGinnis, David

Walt Whitman SR         Meadows RF                        BE313 Diehl, Patrick

Miami Palmetto ZF         Southlake Carroll CC            BE314 Roberts, Jeff

Battle Ground A. GJ       Altamont ST                        BE315 Palmer, Eric

Round 6 Flight B (1:00 PM)

Affirmative                     Negative                              Room  Judge

Strake Jesuit College AE William Allen CC                   AHT253 Stevens, Max

Staley NG                      Southlake Carroll PG            AHT255 Noble, Ellen

Jesuit NF                       Ridge SV                             AHT257 Graham, Sabrina

Mercer Island SA            Walt Whitman CS               AHT259 Levi, Jacob

Whippany Park BY         Needham KV                      AHT263 Bhatnagar, Jay

Westlake JM                  Scarsdale JB                        AHT265 Cruz, Jon

Northland Christian JW Torrey Pines CS                   BE206 Scoggin, John

College Prep AK             Bodine HS JA                       BE208 Houston, Wade

Jesuit JP                        Walt Whitman AZ                BE209 Timmons, Aaron

Niskayuna AM                Walt Whitman SF                BE213 Vaughan, Joe

Torrey Pines IG              Blake EL                              BE214 Zhou, Jason

Altamont SA                   WDM Valley AL                   BE215 Jennis, Dan

Brentwood CW              Crowley DL                        BE301 Catterton, Chris

Millburn MH                    University MF                     Torson, Adam

La Salle College SJ         Harvard Westlake JS           BE306 Theis, Chris

Walt Whitman MT          Meadows NS                      BE308 Van Elswyk, Pete

Vestavia Hills High KS     Bronx Science CC               BE309 Massey, Jonathan

Ridge VJ                        Bainbridge JM                     BE313 Diehl, Patrick

Winston Churchill CD     Walt Whitman EM              BE314 Cockroft, Andrew

Walt Whitman JK           indian springs LL                BE315 Craven, Wes

Round 7 Flight A (3:45 PM)

Affirmative                      Negative                           Room Judge

Walt Whitman SR           Mercer Island SA               AHT253 Schappaugh, Stev

Staley NG                       College Prep AK                AHT255 Bietz, Mike

Loyola AS                       Walt Whitman DI             AHT257 Jennis, Dan

University MF                  Monticello DC                   AHT259 Bennett, Ryan

Strake Jesuit College AE Bainbridge BS                    AHT263 Meyers, Dan

Bainbridge AB                 Westlake JM                     AHT265 Oliverez, Quinn

Glenbrook North PD       Walt Whitman MT            BE206 Diehl, Patrick

Torrey Pines IG              Greenhill TT                      BE208 Massey, Jonathan

West GT                         Walt Whitman CS            BE209 Graham, Ryan

Vestavia Hills High KS       Niskayuna AM                  BE213 Craven, Wes

Bronx Science BE            William Allen CC               BE214 Graham, Sabrina

Southlake Carroll PG        WDM Valley AL                BE215 Catterton, Chris

Harvard Westlake JS       Crowley DL                     BE301 Massey, Michelin

indian springs JL              Meadows JL                    BE305 Switala, Julian

Torrey Pines CS              WDM Valley MK               BE306 Peiris, Ashan

Palo Alto NB                    Winston Churchill CD      BE308 Van Elswyk, Pete

Walt Whitman EM           Blake PO                         BE309 Torson, Adam

University JT                   Bronx Science CC           BE313 Stevens, Max

La Salle College SJ           Southlake Carroll CC       BE314 Gans, Jeff

indian springs LL             Walt Whitman BL           BE315 Smith, Travis

Round 7 Flight B (3:45 PM)

Affirmative                       Negative                       Room   Judge

Scarsdale JB                    Altamont ST                  AHT253 Schappaugh, Stev

Strake Jesuit College NL  Whippany Park BY          AHT255 Bietz, Mike

Harvard Westlake BS      Ridge SV                        AHT257 Jennis, Dan

Bainbridge JM                 Jesuit NF                        AHT259 Bennett, Ryan

Needham KV                  Jesuit JP                         AHT263 Meyers, Dan

Hockaday JE                  Anderson MM                 AHT265 Oliverez, Quinn

Scarsdale ET                  Loyola AB                       BE206 Spirtos, Mike

Altamont SA                   Walt Whitman AZ           BE208 Tarsney, Christi

St. Louis Park CT            Walt Whitman PG           BE209 Vaughan, Joe

Northland Christian JW    Bronx Science MR          BE213 Timmons, Aaron

WDM Valley RB               Northland Christian JR    BE214 Nebel, Jake

Walt Whitman JK            Blake EL                         BE215 Theis, Chris

Brentwood CW               Bodine HS JA                 BE301 Liipfert, Todd

Millburn MH                     Berkeley Carroll DS         BE305 Kaczmarek, Shery

Meadows NS                   Lone Peak OG                BE306 Peiris, Ashan

Walt Whitman SF           Perkiomen Valley KG       BE308 Clemens, George

Torrey Pines NK             Meadows RF                   BE309 Norris, Tara

Esperanza JP                  Ridge VJ                        BE313 Stevens, Max

Miami Palmetto ZF          Hunter College IP            BE314 Gans, Jeff

Battle Ground A. GJ        Palo Alto AA                    BE315 Zhou, Jason

 

Anony's picture
Anony

Hi there, I was wondering whether you offered any advertising possibilities on your website? I have a friend who is looking to promote his new website.

You can prepare for your project management exam by spending weeks reading books, or you can simply get the PM PrepCast. This training course was created by a project management expert who has had several years of experience in the field of project management and PMP training.

Sure! Please have him email: onlineops@forensicscommunity.com

Post reply